Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Amelia at Deerwood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Amelia at Deerwood in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 574-5403
Check Availability
7740 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256

Contact

Amelia at Deerwood

7740 Southside Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32256
(904) 574-5403
Amelia at Deerwood in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,175-$2,158 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,175 - $2,158

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,175 - $2,158
  • 745–1,505 Square Feet

About Amelia at Deerwood

Amelia at Deerwood is located in the Baymeadows Neighborhood and 32256 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by ZRS Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • ADA Accessible
  • Beautiful Landscaping
  • Close To Shopping, Freeways, & Transportation

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Amelia at Deerwood offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,175 and having 745–1,505 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,175

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 745 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,175 - $2,046

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,175 - $2,046
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175Available Now0104745
    $1,175Available Now0805745
    $1,182Available Now0306745
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,046Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,175 - $2,046
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,175 - $1,182 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,175Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,175
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,046Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0805 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0805 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,175Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,175
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,046Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0306 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,182Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,182
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,046Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,394

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1310 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,394 - $2,086

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,394 - $2,086
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,394Available Now24021310
    $1,394Available Now31041310
    $1,406Available Now24051310

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $2,086Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,394 - $2,086
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,394 - $1,406 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2402 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2402 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,394Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,394
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $2,086Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 3104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,394Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,394
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $2,086Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2405 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2405 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,406Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,406
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,394 - $2,086Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,528

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1505 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,528 - $2,158

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,528 - $2,158
    Available Jun 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,528 June 4, 202602051505
    $1,528 June 4, 202618021505
    $1,528 June 4, 202619051505

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,528 - $2,158Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,528 - $2,158
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,528Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,528Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,528
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,528 - $2,158Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1802 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1802 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,528Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,528
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,528 - $2,158Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1905 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1905 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,528Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,528
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,528 - $2,158Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 574-5403 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2006
  • 176 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$0.50
Administrative FeesiOnline Administrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$0.50
Due at Move-Out
Lease Termination FeeiLease Termination Fee Charged per unit.200.0% of base rent

Utilities

Conservice Monthly Billing FeeiConservice Monthly Billing Fee Charged per unit.$5.25/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Insurance Violation FeeiInsurance Compliance Charged Per Unit.$40.00
Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.$200.00
Lease Violation FeeiTrash, Grills, and Patio Violations Charged Per Unit.$50.00
NSF FeeiInsufficient Funds Charged Per Unit.$75.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth to Month Charged per unit.$250.00
Conservice New Utility Account Set Up FeeiConservice New Utility Account Set Up Fee Charged per unit.$10.00

Personal Add-Ons

Deposit Waiver MaxiConditionally Approved Monthly Deposit Insurance Coverage Charged per unit.$49.00/mo
AssetProtectiInsurance Policy Coverage Charged per unit.$15.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Dog Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7740 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Amelia at Deerwood

Where is Amelia at Deerwood located?

Amelia at Deerwood is located at 7740 Southside Blvd near the Baymeadows area of Jacksonville, FL

What is the current rent range at Amelia at Deerwood?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Amelia at Deerwood currently range from $1,175 to $1,528

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Amelia at Deerwood are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Amelia at Deerwood Apartments are 16.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Baymeadows area, and 20.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Baymeadows Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,346-$171-12.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,394$1,602-$208-13.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,528$1,967-$439-22.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,175$1,438-$263-18.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,394$1,676-$282-16.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,528$2,058-$530-25.8%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 227 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Amelia at Deerwood (Baymeadows), and 2431 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search