Contact
1002 Tremont St

Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
202 - 1002 Tremont St
$3,225
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jul 112 Month Lease TermTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,225Total Monthly Price$3,225Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $3,225 July 1, 2026 202 - 1002 Tremont St 650 sq ft $3,225 Model Amenities and Features
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Living Space
- Hardwood Floors
Outdoor Space
- Deck
- Grill
Property Information
- 4 Units
About This Listing
Steps from downtown Boston, this third floor one bedroom at Valor is an apartment of iconic design and exceptional details. Professionally designed and constructed with high-quality materials and unique details, this unit features large windows and smart accents for a bright and airy feel, plus wood floors, stone countertops, custom cabinets, in-unit laundry, central A/C and stainless appliances. A shared roof deck with outdoor kitchen, grill, and lounge area provides access to stunning views of Boston. The building has a convenient bike tuning and storage room and options for garage parking (inquire for availability). Valor is equipped with Starry Internet, and residents are also afforded access to the fitness room at nearby 9-11 Burney Street. Valor is steps away from both the Orange and Green Line subway stations and the Longwood Medical Area (LMA). Pet friendly with monthly pet rent fee. Professionally managed. No undergrads.1467
Model Lease Information
Model Price
- $3,22512 Month Lease TermBase Rent: $3,225Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $3,225 deposit
Fees & Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Disclaimer:
Model: 202 - 1002 Tremont St$3,2251 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 650 sq ftAvailable July 1, 2026![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 1 ![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 2 ![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 3 ![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 4 ![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 5 ![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 6 ![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 7 ![]()
202 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 8 2 Bedrooms
2 - 1002 Tremont St
$5,000
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Now12 Month Lease TermTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$5,000Total Monthly Price$5,000Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $5,000 Available Now 2 - 1002 Tremont St 1000 sq ft $1,000 Model Amenities and Features
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Living Space
- Hardwood Floors
Property Information
- 1 Units
Services
- Furnished
- Laundry Facilities
About This Listing
Beautiful and spacious unit in the South End of Boston. Fully furnished, all utilities included, featuring central heat and AC, granite counter tops, hardwood floors, laundry in unit, off-street parking, and much more. Enjoy views of the city in a central neighborhood with everything you need just steps away. Contact to tour!!
Model Lease Information
Model Price
- $5,00012 Month Lease TermBase Rent: $5,000Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $1,000 deposit
Fees & Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedParking Info and Fees
- Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (617) 652-5324
- Disclaimer:
Model: 2 - 1002 Tremont St$5,0002 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 1 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 2 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 3 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 4 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 5 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 6 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 7 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 8 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 9 ![]()
2 - 1002 Tremont St - Image 10 SI FL1-ID1237929P - 1002 Tremont St
$10,079
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 839 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 7Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$9,589Required Monthly Fees$490Total Monthly Price$10,079Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $10,079 June 7, 2026 SI FL1-ID1237929P - 1002 Tremont St 839 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Lease Terms
- 1
Services
- Furnished
About This Listing
The advertised rate of $10,079/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 3, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this sun-filled 2-bedroom apartment located on the South End/Roxbury line. This top floor unit is just steps from Northeastern University, with easy access to Boston Medical, Longwood Medical hospitals, Fenway, and public transportation. This apartment features hardwood floors throughout, a comfortable living and dining area with a flat screen TV, a table for dining, and a sofa. The fully equipped kitchen has ample white cabinetry and granite countertops. Both bedrooms offer queen-size beds, desks, and dressers and TVs. In-unit laundry and a central air mini split system complete this apartment. Parking is available for $375 per month and is at a first come first serve basis and has to be reserved ahead of time to guarantee a space. A pack n' play or high top chair is available upon request for $10 per night. Located just minutes from downtown and the Back Bay, the South End has become one of Boston's most popular neighborhoods. It has attracted a diverse blend of young professionals, families and a vibrant gay and lesbian population to this Boston Landmark District. You will be sure to notice the South End's renowned Victorian brownstone buildings and homes as you walk along Tremont Street, Columbus Avenue and Massachusetts Avenue. Some of Boston's finest restaurants, a thriving arts community and nearly 30 parks also call the South End home. The Orange Line - Ruggles Stop is just 0.1 miles from the apartment and the Green Line E - Northeastern University Stop is just 0.2 miles away. Pets are considered on a case by case basis and there is an additional $250 pet cleaning fee per pet as the apartment has to go through a special cleaning after your stay. There is a $150 lost key fee. Registration Number: C [SI]