Your message has been sent! Thank you!

31 Electric Ave

Somerville, MA 02144

Contact

31 Electric Ave

Somerville, MA 02144
31 Electric Ave in Somerville, MA - Building Photo

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

    • 3 Bedrooms

      #1 - 31 Electric Ave

      $4,200

      3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1277 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $4,200

      Total Monthly Price
      $4,200
      12 Month Lease Term
      Available Sep 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $4,200September 1, 2026#1 - 31 Electric Ave1277 sq ft
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Lease Terms

      • 12

About This Listing

      Very nice and spacious 3 bedroom unit with gleaming hardwood floors. Spotless unit, good bedroom sizes and have great closet space. Living and formal dining rooms, large eat-in kitchen with dishwasher. Free Laundry in the basement, each unit has their own. Washer and Dryer both new in 2024. (Reference #179054)

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price

      • $4,200Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term
        Base Rent: $4,200
        Required Monthly Fees: None
      Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

      Contact Info

      Listed by:
      Parup Singh

      1 - 31 Electric Ave

      $4,200

      3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1200 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $4,200

      Total Monthly Price
      $4,200
      12 Month Lease Term
      Available Sep 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $4,200September 1, 20261 - 31 Electric Ave1200 sq ft$8,400

Lease Terms

      • 12 Month Lease

      Living Space

      • Basement
      • Dining Room
      • Hardwood Floors

      Property Information

      • 2 Units

      Services

      • Laundry Facilities

      About This Listing

      ___ Available September 1st ___ Say it with me.... Available September 1st! **No Broker Fee ___ Zip - Zilch - Nada - Nothing** ___Good Day, fine human! My name is Chris and I am here to help. ___ Very nice and spacious 3 bedroom unit with gleaming hardwood floors. Spotless unit, good bedroom sizes and have great closet space. Living and formal dining rooms, large eat-in kitchen with dishwasher. Free Laundry in the basement, each unit has their own. Free dedicated washer and dryer in basement. 1 off street parking for $100 a month. (Reference #179054)

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price

      • $4,200Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term
        Base Rent: $4,200
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $8,400 deposit

      Fees & Policies

      Parking Info and Fees

      Surface Lot

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Contact Info

    Lease Terms

    • 12

Map

    31 Electric Ave, Somerville, MA 02144

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 31 Electric Ave.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Longfellow Historic Site

    Longfellow Historic Site
    5 minute drive / 2.4 miles away

    Bunker Hill Monument

    Bunker Hill Monument
    5 minute drive / 2.75 miles away

    Museum of Science - Boston

    1 Science Park
    7 minute drive / 3.37 miles away