Your message has been sent! Thank you!

337 Beacon St

Boston, MA 02116

Contact

337 Beacon St

Boston, MA 02116
337 Beacon St in Boston, MA - Building Photo

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

  • Studio

    SI FL1-ID1238092P - 337 Beacon St

    $4,617

    Studio, 1 Bath, 678 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $4,391
    Required Monthly Fees
    $226

    Total Monthly Price
    $4,617
    Available Sep 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $4,617September 8, 2026SI FL1-ID1238092P - 337 Beacon St678 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Lease Terms

    • 1

    Services

    • Furnished

    About This Listing

    The advertised rate of $4,617/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 9, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this high first-floor apartment in one of Boston's most affluent neighborhoods, located in the heart of the city. This apartment features hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, bay windows with a dining table, a queen-size canopy bed, and a flat-screen television. The fully equipped kitchen includes a Keurig coffee maker. Coin-operated laundry is available. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis with an additional $250 pet cleaning fee, as the apartment requires special cleaning after your stay. Guests bringing pets will be required to sign a pet contract. Parking is not included, but there are parking garages nearby. The Back Bay is defined as a "walkers and riders paradise" and provides easy access to landmarks such as Copley Square, the Prudential Center, and the Boston Public Library. There is a $150 lost key fee and a $100 lockout fee. Should your stay extend beyond 28 days, there will be an adjustment in the cleaning fee, and the exact amount of this increase will be communicated to you prior to confirmation of your reservation. Registration Number: Exempt: This listing is a hotel or motel [SI]

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $4,617Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $4,391
      Required Monthly Fees: $226

    Fees & Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Move-In
    Cleaning FeeiCharged per unit.$124.8

    Utilities

    Service FeeiCharged per unit.$225.8/mo

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    Allowed
    Dogs
    Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Contact Info

    Listed by:
    Despoina Pantziaridou

    #2 - 337 Beacon St

    $4,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price
    $4,200
    12 Month Lease Term
    Available Aug 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $4,200August 9, 2026#2 - 337 Beacon St600 sq ft$4,200

    Model Amenities and Features