




Contact
380 Harrison Ave

Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave
$5,500
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 816 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$5,500Total Monthly Price$5,500Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $5,500 Available Now 1115 - 380 Harrison Ave 816 sq ft $5,500 Model Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Washer/Dryer
Interior
- Elevator
Kitchen
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Oven
Living Space
- Views
Outdoor Space
- Deck
About This Listing
Welcome to The Quinn,the South End’s premier residence! This partially furnished 1-bed + den,1 Bathroom home features floor-to-ceiling windows that let in abundant sunlight throughout the day,with stunning city views of the Back Bay skyline! Highlighted w/ a flexible floor plan for convenient urban living,this city abode is ideal for entertaining friends & family in the open dining & living room,w/ high ceilings & white oak floors throughout. The chef’s kitchen includes a Bosch® and Thermador® appliance package w/ sleek cabinetry & premium counters. 1 spacious bedroom features California Closets & a spa-like bathroom. In-unit laundry and 1 garage parking space are included. Building amenities include an indoor pool & sauna,an 8,000 SF gym,a squash court,a billiards room,& a massive roof terrace with BBQ grills & lounge seating. Be close to all the neighborhood has to offer,with local cuisine,Whole Foods,& easy highway access to 93 and 90. This unit comes partially furnished with a TV in the living room and a brand new mattress in the bedroom. 1 Parking spot available for an additional $300/month. MLS ID 73555917
Model Lease Information
Model Price
- $5,500Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $5,500Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $5,500 deposit
Fees & Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$5500
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Eric Tam
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (617) 803-5683
- Disclaimer:
Model: 1115 - 380 Harrison Ave$5,5001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 816 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 1 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 2 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 3 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 4 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 5 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 6 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 7 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 8 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 9 ![]()
1115 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 10 1127 - 380 Harrison Ave
$4,700
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 736 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Sep 1Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$4,700Total Monthly Price$4,700Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $4,700 September 1, 2026 1127 - 380 Harrison Ave 736 sq ft $4,700 Model Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Washer/Dryer
Interior
- Elevator
Kitchen
- Disposal
- Freezer
- Oven
About This Listing
Avail September 1st. One BR at The Quinn,the South End's newer ultra-luxury building. Amenities include 24 Hour concierge,elevator,indoor lap pool,sauna,8,000 sq. ft. fitness center w/rock climbing wall,squash/racquetball court,yoga & bike studio,club room w/kitchen,billiards room,work/entertain spaces,and a roof terrace with multiple dining areas & gas BBQ grills. The unit has an open floorplan,kitchen w/quartz counters & backsplash,custom Italian cabinetry,Thermador refrigerator & wine cooler,Bosch cooktop,wall oven,dishwasher,& island seating for several chairs. Living/Dining room features floor to ceiling windows. Bedroom also offers floor to ceiling windows,two closets,one walk-in. Bathroom has double medicine cabinet,extra storage,frameless walk-in shower with quartz surround & tile floors. White oak floors & Bosch W/D in unit. 1st MO,1 MO Security due at lease sign. No e-scooter's,e-bikes,or any lithium-ion battery forward propelled devices. MLS ID 73536307
Model Lease Information
Model Price
- $4,700Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $4,700Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $4,700 deposit
Fees & Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$4700
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Martyn Scott
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (617) 877-2110
- Disclaimer:
Model: 1127 - 380 Harrison Ave$4,7001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 736 sq ftAvailable September 1, 2026![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 1 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 2 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 3 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 4 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 5 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 6 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 7 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 8 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 9 ![]()
1127 - 380 Harrison Ave - Image 10
Features and Amenities
Community Features
- Elevator
Interior Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Amenities
- Oven
- Disposal
- Freezer

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
100 / 100 Exceptionally walkable
100 / 100 Exceptional public transit
70 / 100 Moderately bikeable
50 / 100 Fairly car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
100 / 100 Restaurants
100 / 100 Cafes
100 / 100 Nightlife
100 / 100 Shopping
100 / 100 Parks
30 / 100 Noise Level
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 380 Harrison Ave.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Target
Petco
Walgreens
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Star Market
Stop & Shop
Shaw's
Hospitals
Dr. Solomon Carter Fuller Mental Health Center
Tufts Medical Center
Boston Medical Center
Military Bases
Boston Support Center
Parks and Recreation
380 Harrison Ave has 5 parks within 1.2 miles, including The Freedom Trail, Christopher Columbus Waterfront Park, Freedom Trail, New England Holocaust Museum, and Boston Common.
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
380 Harrison Ave has 5 shopping centers within 1.5 miles.
Transit Stations
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Studio Apartments | $2,686 | $1,200 | $10,000+ |
| Boston 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,091 | $860 | $10,000+ |
| Boston 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,803 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Boston 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,112 | $875 | $10,000+ |
| Boston 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,698 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Boston 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,825 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Boston 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,709 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Boston
By Price
By Community Type
- Boston Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Boston Apartments with Rent Specials
- Boston Top Rated Apartments
- Boston Corporate Apartments
- Boston Furnished Apartments
- Boston Gated Apartments
- Boston Loft Apartments
- Boston Low Income Apartments
- Boston Military Apartments
- New Boston Apartments
- Boston Senior Apartments
- Boston Short-term Apartments
- Boston Student Apartments
- Boston Apartments with Utilities Included



















