Apartments for Rent in Alamosa County, CO (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done
property at 502 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

502 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 522 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 10

522 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1777 Edison Ave

$1,494

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,494

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1777 Edison Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 711 2nd St

$1,044

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,044

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

711 2nd St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 507 Murphy Dr

$1,439 - $1,444

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,444

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

507 Murphy Dr

AlamosaCO81101
property at 512 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 10

512 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1200-1202 Alamosa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1200-1202 Alamosa Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1125 3rd St

$1,144

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,144

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10

1125 3rd St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1005 Denver Ave

$1,294

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,294

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

1005 Denver Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 2644 Clark St

$1,394

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,394

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2644 Clark St

AlamosaCO81101

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 304 Alamosa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 Alamosa Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 507 Crestone Ave

$1,694

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,694

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

507 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 511 Crestone Ave

$1,744

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,744

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 2

511 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1011 Fourth St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1011 Fourth St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 517 Washington Ave

$1,844

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,844

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

517 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 511 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

511 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 509 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

509 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1710 Edison Ave

$1,944

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1710 Edison Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 525 Washington Ave

$1,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,994

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

525 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
close
View Me
60 Cascade Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

60 Cascade Ave

60 Cascade AveAlamosa, CO 81101
Furnished

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
1739 Ross
6 Bedroom Apartments

1739 Ross

1739 RossAlamosa, CO 81101
close
View Me
The Iron Horse
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Iron Horse

821 Maroon DrAlamosa, CO 81101
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2nd St
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

2nd St

2nd StAlamosa, CO 81101
close
View Me
6646 Highway 17
3 to 5 Bedroom Apartments

6646 Highway 17

6646 Highway 17Alamosa, CO 81101
close
View Me
2115 Thomas Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

2115 Thomas Ave

2115 Thomas AveAlamosa, CO 81101
close
View Me
301 Broadway Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

301 Broadway Ave

301 Broadway AveAlamosa, CO 81101
close
View Me
Sage Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Sage Apartments

2710 1st StAlamosa, CO 81101
  • Utilities Included

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips