Solicitar notificación
The Reed
Seattle, WA 98103

- Estudio Dormitorios
- 294–364 Pies cuadrados
Acerca The Reed
Reed offers thoughtfully designed studios in the heart of Fremont with sleek finishes, full kitchens, in-unit laundry, and access to rooftop and indoor lounge with views of Lake Union and downtown. For this unit we are offering 1 month free on a 6 month lease, 6 weeks free on a 9 month lease or 8 weeks free on a 12 month lease. The advertised rate is with these concession rates already applied for the lease term. Prospects may also choose to receive the credit up front, please ask your leasing agent if you have any questions. ? 6-12 month lease options ? $50 application / $500 deposit ? Garage parking: $150-$300 and Free Parking on Select Homes ? Storage units: $50–$75/month (3x3 or 3x4) ? Xfinity & Astound internet options Features: ? Full kitchen + in-unit W/D ? Euro-style windows with blinds ? LVP flooring + built-in storage ? A/C port + electric heat Amenities: ? Indoor lounge w/ bar, TV, and views of Lake Union & downtown ? Rooftop lounge, fire pit, BBQ, and gated dog run ? Secure package lockers ? Bike storage room ? Elevator access ? Online resident portal ? Part-time on-site management + 24/7 maintenance line ? Pet-friendly – breed restrictions ($25/month + $250 deposit) ?Pets are acceptable except any animal or pet that is vicious or has previously bitten or injured someone. The following dog breeds are prohibited: Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Pit Bull Terrier, Alsatian Shepherd (German Shepherd), Bullmastiff, Bull Terrier, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, Husky, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Wolf Hybrid or any mixed breed dog with lineage to these breeds. ? ESA pets welcome Interested: ?Self-schedule a tour online at by selecting your desired unit and clicking “Schedule Tour” on the right-hand pane. ?Or contact Allison directly at or
The Reed se encuentra en el Barrio Fremont y el código postal 98103 de Seattle, WA.
Características personalizadas
- Todos
- Increíble terraza en la azotea
- Balcón/patio en unidades selectas
- Fogata comunitaria de gas
- Zona para perros
- Windows del suelo al techo
- Estacionamiento en garaje con acceso controlado