
Request Notification
12058 Byers Ave NE

- 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
About 12058 Byers Ave NE
Explore your new apartment at 12058 Byers Ave NE in Hartville. Located in Hartville's 44632 neighborhood, moving to this community gives you a wide variety of nearby highlights. The community staff is ready for you to come take a tour. Experience a new standard at 12058 Byers Ave NE.
Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.
12058 Byers Ave NE is located in the 44632 Zip code of Hartville, OH.
Property Contact Info
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
2 Beds, 1 bath
2 Beds, 1 BathAvailability Details
Availability Date Unit Unavailable 2 Beds, 1 bath
Property Information
- 2 Units
- 2 Stories
- Built in 1974
Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks

Map
Getting Around
10 / 100 Not walkable
20 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable
100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
20 / 100 Restaurants
10 / 100 Cafes
20 / 100 Nightlife
10 / 100 Shopping
80 / 100 Noise Level
Nearby Schools
Marlington High School
Washington Elementary School
Marlington Middle School
Lexington Elementary School
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 12058 Byers Ave NE.
Big Box and Retail
Aldi
Staples
Meijer
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Aldi
Meijer
Save-A-Lot
Hospitals
Alliance Community Hospital
Mercy Medical Center
Parks and Recreation
12058 Byers Ave NE has 1 park within 12.6 miles, including Seiberling Nature Realm.
Shopping Centers
12058 Byers Ave NE has 5 shopping centers within 6.2 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartville Studio Apartments | $675 | $599 | $750 |
| Hartville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,361 | $735 | $2,675 |
| Hartville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,477 | $825 | $3,025 |
| Hartville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,187 | $1,100 | $2,835 |
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,094 | $665 | $1,500 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $1,380 | $1,095 | $2,435 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,959 | $1,700 | $5,000 |
Nearby Homes
Did You Know?
28% of apartment shoppers plan to spend at least 1-2 months in their apartment search.