Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1326 W Carson St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1326 W Carson St in Torrance, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 523-8728
Check Availability
Torrance, CA 90501

Contact

1326 W Carson St

Torrance, CA 90501
(424) 523-8728
1326 W Carson St in Torrance, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,500-$2,100 Pricing
  • 500–800 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1326 W Carson St offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,795 and having 500–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityStudio500 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $1,795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,795Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath650 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,795
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    $2,100

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,100Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath800 sq ft$1,700

Model Price

    • $2,100

    Deposit

    • $1,700 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 523-8728 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 32 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1990

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1326 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90501

Frequently Asked Questions about 1326 W Carson St

Where is 1326 W Carson St located?

1326 W Carson St is located at 1326 W Carson St near the Harbor area of Torrance, CA

What is the current rent range at 1326 W Carson St?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 1326 W Carson St currently range from $1,795 to $2,100

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 1326 W Carson St Apartments are 20.67% cheaper than the average apartment in the Harbor area, and 29.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Harbor Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,795$2,285-$490-21.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$2,777-$677-24.4%
    Studio$1,500$1,789-$289-16.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Torrance

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,795$2,443-$648-26.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$3,152-$1,052-33.4%
    Studio$1,500$2,082-$582-28.0%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 600 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1326 W Carson St (Harbor), and 4058 other apartment communities in Torrance using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1326 W Carson St.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Randy's Donuts

805 West Manchester Boulevard
21 minute drive / 9.95 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Autozone

1433 W Carson St
1 minute drive / 0.21 miles away

Lowe's

22255 S Western Ave
2 minute drive / 0.7 miles away

Walgreens

22930 S Western Ave
2 minute drive / 0.99 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Harbor College

1111 Figueroa Place
7 minute drive / 3.35 miles away

California State University, Dominguez Hills

1000 E Victoria St
7 minute drive / 3.48 miles away

El Camino College - Torrance Campus

16007 Crenshaw Boulevard
8 minute drive / 4.11 miles away

Groceries

Ralphs

1770 W Carson St
1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away

Whole Foods

2645-2667 Pacific Coast Hwy
6 minute drive / 3.15 miles away

Trader Joe's

19720 Hawthorne Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.42 miles away

Hospitals

Harbor - Ucla Medical Center

1000 W Carson St
1 minute drive / 0.33 miles away

Torrance Memorial Medical Center

3330 Lomita Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.78 miles away