Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2121 Gold Ave SE Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2121 Gold Ave SE in Albuquerque, NM is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(505) 207-0835
Check Availability
Albuquerque, NM 87106

Contact

2121 Gold Ave SE

Albuquerque, NM 87106
(505) 207-0835
2121 Gold Ave SE in Albuquerque, NM - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $800-$1,000 Pricing
  • 500 Square Feet

About 2121 Gold Ave SE

2121 Gold Ave SE is located in the Silver Hill Neighborhood and 87106 Zip code of Albuquerque, NM. This community is professionally managed by Maddox Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2121 Gold Ave SE offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    2121 Gold Street SE - unit 05

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $800Call for Availability2121 Gold Street SE - unit 05500 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $800 - $1,000

    2121 Gold Street SE - unit 15

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $800Call for Availability2121 Gold Street SE - unit 15500 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $800 - $1,000
  • 1 Bedroom

    2121 Gold Street SE - Unit 13

    From $850

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $850Available Now2121 Gold Street SE - Unit 13500 sq ft$700

Model Price Range

    • $850 - $1,000

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    2121 Gold Ave SE - Unit 06

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $800Call for Availability2121 Gold Ave SE - Unit 06500 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $800 - $1,000
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (505) 207-0835 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 17 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1940

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$25.00
Administrative Fee$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Surface LotiParking Available
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2121 Gold Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 2121 Gold Ave SE

Where is 2121 Gold Ave SE located?

2121 Gold Ave SE is located at 2121 Gold Ave SE near the Silver Hill area of Albuquerque, NM

What is the current rent range at 2121 Gold Ave SE?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 2121 Gold Ave SE currently range from $850 to $1,000

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 2121 Gold Ave SE are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 2121 Gold Ave SE Apartments are 15.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Silver Hill area, and 31.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Silver Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$800$991-$191-19.3%
    Studio$800$900-$100-11.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Albuquerque

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$800$1,304-$504-38.7%
    Studio$800$1,052-$252-24.0%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 111 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2121 Gold Ave SE (Silver Hill), and 1386 other apartment communities in Albuquerque using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search