Your message has been sent! Thank you!

303 Front St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

303 Front St in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 333-4793
Check Availability
303 S Front St, Columbus, OH 43215

Contact

303 Front St

303 S Front St
Columbus, OH 43215
(380) 333-4793
303 Front St in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$2,066 Pricing
  • 445–1,048 Square Feet

About 303 Front St

303 Front St is located in the Uptown District Neighborhood and 43215 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Towne Properties

• Patio/Balcony
  • Required Cable and Internet Package ($90/month)
  • Security Deposit Alternative

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

303 Front St offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 445–1,048 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Glenn

    From $1,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 445-455 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,050Available Now109445
    $1,050Available Now317445
    $1,176Available Now309445

Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,176

    Unit 109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,176

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,176

    Unit 309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,176

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,176
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Nicklaus

    From $1,225

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 517-530 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,225Available Now314517
    $1,225Available Now303517
    $1,307Available Now402517

Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,307

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,225 - $1,307

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,307

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,307

    Unit 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,307

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,307

    The Stine

    From $1,420

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648-665 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,420Available Now515648
    $1,420 June 4, 2026410648
    $1,420 June 15, 2026415648

Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,420

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,420

    Unit 515 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,420

    Unit 410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,420

    Unit 415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,420

    The Oakley

    $1,847

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 748 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,847Available Now300748

• Refrigerator

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,847

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,847
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Allen

    $2,066

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 985 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,066Available Now516985

• Refrigerator

    Unit 516 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,066

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,066

    The Campbell

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1048 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,292Call for AvailabilityThe Campbell1048 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,292
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 333-4793 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 89 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2017
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed restrictions apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed restrictions apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

303 S Front St, Columbus, OH 43215

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 303 Front St

Where is 303 Front St located?

303 Front St is located at 303 S Front St near the Uptown District area of Columbus, OH

What is the current rent range at 303 Front St?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 303 Front St currently range from $1,050 to $2,066

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 303 Front St are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The 303 Front St Apartments are 23.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Uptown District area, and 7.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Uptown District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,050$1,277-$227-17.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,718-$568-33.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,066$2,531-$465-18.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,050$1,217-$167-13.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,464-$314-21.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,066$1,816+$25013.8%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 418 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 303 Front St (Uptown District), and 5670 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Unresponsive management

    July 24, 2025
    Management is very uncommunicative, both at the local (303) and corporate (AMC) levels and don't answer their phones. This makes it very hard to resolve issues before, during, and after residing at 303.
    • Property Manager Responded

      July 27, 2025
      We apologize for your negative experience and are committed to making improvements. Please reach out to us directly so we can better understand what went wrong and how we can improve.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Love living here!

    November 12, 2020
    I have a great layout, management is very responsive when I have a question/repair request, good location and beautiful features! Also have a great patio.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • AWFUL Management

    January 13, 2020
    I was told by a leasing agent that I had to give 30 days notice of moving out, which I gave...Suddenly the woman who told me that is no longer with the company and now its 60 days notice? So, I'm getting charged with an additional months rent. During my tour, I was told that the side lot was free on weekends. I had my car towed because I parked there on a Friday night into Saturday morning...$350 later I got my car back. My boyfriend moved in, took them weeks to give me another key. Took them ...