Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3974 Amelia Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

3974 Amelia Ave in Lafayette, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 203-0418
Check Availability
Lafayette, IN 47905

Contact

3974 Amelia Ave

Lafayette, IN 47905
(833) 203-0418
3974 Amelia Ave in Lafayette, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $930-$1,110 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $930 - $1,110

    Total Monthly Price
    $930 - $1,110
  • 654–994 Square Feet

About 3974 Amelia Ave

3974 Amelia Ave is located in the 47905 Zip code of Lafayette, IN.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

3974 Amelia Ave offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $930 and having 654–994 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath

    $930

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 654 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $930

    Total Monthly Price
    $930
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $930/personAvailable Now8654
    $930/personAvailable Now9654
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $930Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $930
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 8 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $930Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $930
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $930Total Monthly Price

    Unit 9 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $930Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $930
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $930Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath

    $1,110

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 994 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,110

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,110
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,110 June 1, 20264994

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,110Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,110
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,110Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 203-0418 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 16 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2000

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$48.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.$30.00/mo
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$20.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.Varies/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.Varies/mo
Comments:

Small Dogs Allowed.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.Included in Rent/mo
Comments:

Free Private Off-Street Parking Included in Rent.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Hearing Impaired Accessible
  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3974 Amelia Ave, Lafayette, IN 47905

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 3974 Amelia Ave

Where is 3974 Amelia Ave located?

3974 Amelia Ave is located at 3974 Amelia Ave, Lafayette, IN

What is the current rent range at 3974 Amelia Ave?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 3974 Amelia Ave currently range from $930 to $1,110

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 3974 Amelia Ave are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The 3974 Amelia Ave Apartments are 29.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lafayette

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$930$1,365-$435-31.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,110$1,540-$430-27.9%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 473 other apartment communities in Lafayette using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search