Your message has been sent! Thank you!

40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave in Worcester, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(774) 314-6066
Check Availability
30 Great Brook Valley Ave, Worcester, MA 01605

Contact

40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave

30 Great Brook Valley Ave
Worcester, MA 01605
(774) 314-6066
40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave in Worcester, MA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,446-$2,316 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 545–800 Square Feet

About 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave

40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave is located in the Great Brook Valley Neighborhood and 01605 Zip code of Worcester, MA. This community is professionally managed by Winn Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,446 and having 545–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Income Restricted

    From $1,446

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 545-600 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,446Available Now1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Income Restricted545-600 sq ft$1,000

Model Price Range

    • $1,446 - $1,929

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Income Restricted

    From $1,737

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700-800 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,737Available Now2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Income Restricted700-800 sq ft$1,000

Model Price Range

    • $1,737 - $2,316

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (774) 314-6066 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 527 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

30 Great Brook Valley Ave, Worcester, MA 01605

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave

Where is 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave located?

40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave is located at 30 Great Brook Valley Ave near the Great Brook Valley area of Worcester, MA

What is the current rent range at 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave currently range from $1,446 to $2,316

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave Apartments are 36.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Great Brook Valley area, and 36.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Great Brook Valley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,446$2,297-$851-37.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,737$2,741-$1,004-36.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Worcester

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,446$2,270-$824-36.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,737$2,742-$1,005-36.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 64 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave (Great Brook Valley), and 741 other apartment communities in Worcester using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search