Your message has been sent! Thank you!

445 Park Commons (Affordable) Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

445 Park Commons (Affordable) in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 827-8690
Check Availability
445 Benton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

Contact

445 Park Commons (Affordable)

445 Benton Ave
Nashville, TN 37204
(833) 827-8690
445 Park Commons (Affordable) in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,128-$1,205 Pricing
  • 405–1,365 Square Feet

About 445 Park Commons (Affordable)

445 Park Commons (Affordable) is located in the Melrose Waverly Neighborhood and 37204 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by RPM

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

445 Park Commons (Affordable) offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,128 and having 405–1,365 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    S1.6

    $1,128

    Studio, 1 Bath, 405 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,128 July 7, 2026541405
    $1,128 July 7, 2026626405
    $1,128 July 27, 2026422405

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,128

    Unit 541 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,128
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,128

    Unit 626 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,128
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,128

    Unit 422 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,128
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,128

    S1b.6

    Studio, 1 Bath, 419 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityS1b.6419 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    A1.6

    $1,205

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 555 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,205Available Now220555
    $1,205Available Now617555
    $1,205Available Now630555

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,205

    Unit 220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,205

    Unit 617 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,205

    Unit 630 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,205

    A1b.6

    $1,205

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 574 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,205Available Now548574

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 548 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,205

    A2.6

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA2.6705 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    A3.6

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 788 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA3.6788 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B3.6

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1074 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB3.61074 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    B1.6

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1229 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB1.61229 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1.6

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1365 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC1.61365 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 827-8690 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 335 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiJetty Bond also available! Charged per unit.$1,000.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCost of electricity usage for your apartment. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - GasiCost of gas usage for your apartment. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Stormwater / DrainageiLocal stormwater management and drainage system fee. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Package ManagementiHandling and storage of resident deliveries. Charged per unit.$5.00/mo
Common Area UtilitiesiShared utility costs in community common areas. Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Submetered SeweriUtility - Sewer Service Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Submetered WateriUtility - Water Usage Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Package LockersiWe use Parcel Pending. A convenient and easy way to securely receive package deliveries! Charged per unit.$5.00

Situational Fees

Late Fee (Percentage)iCalculated as a percentage of the base rent amount. Charged Per Unit.10.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Utility - Vacant Cost RecoveryiUtility - Vacant Cost Recovery Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Utility Non-transferred Utility FeeiCharge for utility costs not moved to residents name. Charged Per Unit.$50.00/per occurrence
Legal / Eviction FeeiCosts associated with an eviction proceeding. Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Lease Violation FeeiLease Violation Fee Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Non-Sufficient Funds (NSF)iCharge for returned payments due to non-sufficient funds. Charged Per Unit.$35.00/per occurrence
Access Device ReplacementiAccess Device Replacement Charged Per Unit.$200-$350/per occurrence
Concession RepaymentiConcession Repayment Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Security Deposit (Refundable)iRefundable deposit covering potential damages and unpaid rent per lease terms. Charged Per Unit.$250-$500
Security Deposit Additional (Refundable)iExtra refundable deposit for added risk, damages, or lease conditions. Charged Per Unit.Varies
Insufficient Move-out Notice FeeiInsufficient Move-out Notice Fee Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Utility Vacant cost RecoveryiUtility Vacant cost Recovery Charged Per Unit.Varies
MTM Flat FeeiMonth to Month Flat Fee Charged Per Unit.$500.00/mo
Fire FeeiCharge for fire protection services, including water supply, pressure maintenance, and related technologies Charged per unit.Varies
Trash Services - HaulingiCost of trash collection, removal, and hauling services. Charged per unit.Varies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Restrictions:

None

Other Pet
Pet FeeiFee for allowing pets in the home. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet RentiMonthly charge for keeping a pet in the home. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Storage Fees

Bike Storage
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Free and secured bike storage for our residents!.

Storage Locker
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$13.00/mo
Comments:

Separate storage units as low as $12.50 per month!.

Storage Unit
Storage Space RentaliFee for an on-site storage unit. Charged Per Rentable Item.$35-$100/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

445 Benton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 445 Park Commons (Affordable)

Where is 445 Park Commons (Affordable) located?

445 Park Commons (Affordable) is located at 445 Benton Ave near the Melrose Waverly area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at 445 Park Commons (Affordable)?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 445 Park Commons (Affordable) currently range from $1,128 to $1,205

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 445 Park Commons (Affordable) are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 4.0

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 445 Park Commons (Affordable) Apartments are 22.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Melrose Waverly area, and 33.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Melrose Waverly Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,128$1,333-$205-15.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,205$1,711-$506-29.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,128$1,693-$565-33.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,205$1,805-$600-33.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 98 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 445 Park Commons (Affordable) (Melrose Waverly), and 1794 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • False Luxury, Horrible traffic, Dog Waste

    February 16, 2026
    Please do your research before moving here. Selling a false narrative on “luxury”, constant dog waste everywhere from the stairwells, to the garage, to the side walks and horrible traffic during game days. Sometimes resulting in not being able to enter the premises until the game day traffic has fully cleared. Not to mention paper thin walls and high turnover of management. This place needs overtime work done to be decent. Please do your research and save yourself from renting at an elmington ...
    property in Nashville and surrounding areas.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Communication

    March 18, 2025
    terrible communication, they need more workers in office they have too much on there plate that they can handle. They have people working in office that doesn’t even technically work there. Office is very small you have to stand up to wait on someone and not very welcoming.