Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4821 Reading Road Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

4821 Reading Road in Cincinnati, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(513) 493-1818
Check Availability
4821-4823 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45237

Contact

4821 Reading Road

4821-4823 Reading Rd
Cincinnati, OH 45237
(513) 493-1818
4821 Reading Road in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $695-$1,200 Pricing
  • 700–1,050 Square Feet

About 4821 Reading Road

4821 Reading Road is located in the Bond Hill Neighborhood and 45237 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH. This community is professionally managed by Blue Vista Realty

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

4821 Reading Road offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $695 and having 700–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio, 1 Bathroom

    $695

    Studio, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $695Available Now34700$695

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 34 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $695 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $695
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    From $750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $750Available Now41700$750
    $800 August 1, 20261700$800

Model Price Range

    • $750 - $800

    Unit 41 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $800

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $800
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom

    $895

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jul 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $895 July 2, 202632800$895

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 32 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $895 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1050 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Call for Availability3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom1050 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,200
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (513) 493-1818 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 22 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: Pets are allowed with a monthly pet fee of $50 per pet.

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

Parking Info and Fees

      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      4821-4823 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45237

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about 4821 Reading Road

      Where is 4821 Reading Road located?

      4821 Reading Road is located at 4821-4823 Reading Rd near the Bond Hill area of Cincinnati, OH

      What is the current rent range at 4821 Reading Road?

      Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 4821 Reading Road currently range from $695 to $895

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for 4821 Reading Road are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

        The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

      • Affordability Super Value4.0

        The 4821 Reading Road Apartments are 11.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bond Hill area, and 48.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Bond Hill Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$695$695+$0-0.0%
        1 Bedroom$750$941-$191-20.3%
        2 Bedroom$895$1,112-$217-19.5%
        3 Bedroom$1,200$1,275-$75-5.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$695$1,267-$572-45.1%
        1 Bedroom$750$1,446-$696-48.1%
        2 Bedroom$895$1,830-$935-51.1%
        3 Bedroom$1,200$2,414-$1,214-50.3%

        Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 219 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 4821 Reading Road (Bond Hill), and 7247 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search