Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4901 S Drexel Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

4901 S Drexel in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 645-9738
Check Availability
4901 S Drexel Blvd, Chicago, IL 60615

Contact

4901 S Drexel

4901 S Drexel Blvd
Chicago, IL 60615
(866) 645-9738
4901 S Drexel in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $990-$2,000 Pricing
  • 350–600 Square Feet

About 4901 S Drexel

4901 S Drexel is located in the Kenwood Neighborhood and 60615 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by CYM Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

4901 S Drexel offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $990 and having 350–600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Apartment

    From $990

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350-450 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,000 June 5, 20264901-226400
    $1,140 July 14, 20264901-219350
    $1,030 July 14, 20264901-223450

Model Price Range

    • $990 - $1,140

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,000 - $1,140

    Unit 4901-226 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unique Features

    • 2nd floor
    • High-end finishes

    Unit 4901-226 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $990 - $1,140

    Unit 4901-219 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unique Features

    • 2nd floor
    • High-end finishes
    • Rehabbed in 2023

    Unit 4901-219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,140

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $990 - $1,140

    Unit 4901-223 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Granite Countertops

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unique Features

    • 2nd floor
    • High-end finishes

    Unit 4901-223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,030

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $990 - $1,140
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment

    $1,800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 425-550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,800Available Now4901-129450
    $1,800Available Now4901-403550
    $1,800Available Now4901-329425

Model Price

    • $1,800

    Unit 4901-129 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 1st floor

    Unit 4901-129 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,800

    Unit 4901-403 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unique Features

    • 4th floor
    • Pre-Recorded Tour

    Unit 4901-403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,800

    Unit 4901-329 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unique Features

    • 3rd floor
    • High-end finishes

    Unit 4901-329 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,800
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment

    $2,000

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,000Available Now4901-123600

    Unit 4901-123 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 1st floor
    • Rehabbed in 2023

    Unit 4901-123 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,000
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (866) 645-9738 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 122 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1916

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • High-end finishes
  • On-site Laundry
  • Phone entry intercom
  • Rehabbed in 2023

Map

4901 S Drexel Blvd, Chicago, IL 60615

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4901 S Drexel

Where is 4901 S Drexel located?

4901 S Drexel is located at 4901 S Drexel Blvd near the Kenwood area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 4901 S Drexel?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 4901 S Drexel currently range from $990 to $2,000

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 4901 S Drexel are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The 4901 S Drexel Apartments are 20.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Kenwood area, and 37.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Kenwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$990$1,589-$599-37.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,800$1,915-$115-6.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,000$2,390-$390-16.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$990$1,948-$958-49.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,800$2,508-$708-28.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,000$3,114-$1,114-35.8%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 570 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 4901 S Drexel (Kenwood), and 31150 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search