Your message has been sent! Thank you!

507 N 3rd Ave Apartments

Siler City, NC 27344

Request Notification

507 N 3rd Ave

Siler City, NC 27344
507 N 3rd Ave in Siler City, NC - Building Photo
This property is currently unavailable on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Sign up to be notified if it becomes available.
  • 1–2 Bedrooms

About 507 N 3rd Ave

507 N 3rd Ave offers a mixture of comfort, quality and design. The 27344 location is an ideal place to live. Here at this community, the professional leasing team will be ready to help you find the perfect new apartment. Compare studio to 0 bedroom apartment floorplan options. Drop by 507 N 3rd Ave today.

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

507 N 3rd Ave is located in the 27344 Zip code of Siler City, NC.

Property Contact Info

This property currently does not have availability listed on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Sign up to get notified when it becomes available.Request Availability Alert

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable1 Bed, 1 bath
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable2 Beds, 1 bath
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1990

Map

507 N 3rd Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

    Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 0 / 100 Nightlife

    Few or no bars within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Nearby Schools

Jordan Matthews High

Chatham County School District
910 East Cardinal Street
Public School - Grades 9-12 (812 Students)
In Attendance Zone2 minute drive / 0.8 miles away
3/10

Chatham Middle

Chatham County School District
2025 South 2nd Avenue
Public School - Grades 6-8 (512 Students)
In Attendance Zone5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away
2/10

Virginia Cross Elementary

Chatham County School District
234 Cross School Road
Public School - Grades PK-5 (455 Students)
In Attendance Zone5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away
6/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 507 N 3rd Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1523 E 11th St
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

Hospitals

Chatham Hospital

475 Progress Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.16 miles away

Shopping Centers

Park Shopping Center

100-199 W Raleigh St
1 minute drive / 0.56 miles away

Food Lion Plaza

1605 E 11th St
3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

Siler Crossing

100 Siler Xing
3 minute drive / 1.29 miles away

507 N 3rd Ave has 5 shopping centers within 10.0 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Glenwood

1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments from $1,025
View Rentals

Pine Forest South

1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments from $1,025
View Rentals

South West Albright

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,025
View Rentals

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Siler City Studio Apartments $850$825$925
Siler City 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,540$685$2,580
Siler City 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,672$755$3,315
Siler City 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,862$795$2,125
Siler City 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,495$2,495$2,495
2 Bedroom Homes$1,266$795$1,895
3 Bedroom Homes$1,862$950$3,500
4 Bedroom Homes$2,891$1,895$4,000
5 Bedroom Homes$3,525$2,550$4,500

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Protect yourself from fraud. Avoid Scams and Fraud

Viewing: 507 N 3rd Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/01/2026