Your message has been sent! Thank you!

545 & 555 Sherbourne Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

545 & 555 Sherbourne in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 293-6726
Check Availability
545 Sherbourne St, Toronto, ON M4X 1W6

Contact

545 & 555 Sherbourne

545 Sherbourne St
Toronto, ON M4X 1W6
(437) 293-6726
545 & 555 Sherbourne in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,590-$2,580 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,590 - $2,580

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,590 - $2,580
  • 395–899 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 Months Free Rent*~~*conditions apply. On select suites only.

About 545 & 555 Sherbourne

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Brand New Laundry Machines
  • Cabbagetown Festival Every Summer
  • Ev Charging Stations
  • Hardwood Flooring Throughout
  • Newly Renovated Suites Available!
  • On-site Superintendent 24 Hours A Day
  • Underground Parking

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

545 & 555 Sherbourne offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,590 and having 395–899 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    $1,590

    Studio, 1 Bath, 395 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,590

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,590
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,590Available NowBachelor395 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,590Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,590
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Bachelor @555

    $1,590

    Studio, 1 Bath, 395 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,590

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,590
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,590Available NowBachelor @555395 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,590Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,590
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom @555

    $1,850

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 545-575 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,850
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,850Available Now1 Bedroom @555545-575 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,850Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,850
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    1 Bedroom

    $1,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 545-575 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,900
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Available Now1 Bedroom545-575 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,900
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    1 Bedroom

    $1,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 545-575 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,900
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Available Now1 Bedroom545-575 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,900
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom @555

    $2,575

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 899 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,575

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,575
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,575Available Now2 Bedroom @555899 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,575Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,575
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    2 Bedroom

    $2,580

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 899 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,580

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,580
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,580Available Now2 Bedroom899 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,580Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,580
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 293-6726 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 300 Units
  • 31 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectrictyiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Brand New Laundry Machines
  • Cabbagetown Festival Every Summer
  • Ev Charging Stations
  • Hardwood Flooring Throughout
  • Newly Renovated Suites Available!
  • On-site Superintendent 24 Hours A Day

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

545 Sherbourne St, Toronto, ON M4X 1W6

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–4:00 pm
Saturday8:30 am–4:00 pm
Sunday8:30 am–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 545 & 555 Sherbourne

Where is 545 & 555 Sherbourne located?

545 & 555 Sherbourne is located at 545 Sherbourne St near the North St James Town area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 545 & 555 Sherbourne?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 545 & 555 Sherbourne currently range from $1,590 to $2,580

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 545 & 555 Sherbourne are
  • Monday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 8:30 am–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 545 & 555 Sherbourne is: 2 Months Free Rent*~~*conditions apply. On select suites only..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 545 & 555 Sherbourne Apartments are 11.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the North St James Town area, and 21.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North St James Town Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,590$1,725-$135-7.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,850$2,192-$342-15.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,575$2,897-$322-11.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,590$1,940-$350-18.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,850$2,554-$704-27.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,575$3,228-$653-20.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 297 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 545 & 555 Sherbourne (North St James Town), and 14798 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Individual Leases Available
    • Walk To Campus
    • Property Manager on Site
    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access