Your message has been sent! Thank you!

6 11th St S Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

6 11th St S in Fargo, ND is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(701) 929-9717
Check Availability
Fargo, ND 58103

Contact

6 11th St S

Fargo, ND 58103
(701) 929-9717
6 11th St S in Fargo, ND - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $550-$925 Pricing
  • 375–625 Square Feet

About 6 11th St S

6 11th St S is located in the Downtown Fargo Neighborhood and 58103 Zip code of Fargo, ND. This community is professionally managed by Daybreak Property Management, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

6 11th St S offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $550 and having 375–625 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio (1)

    From $625

    Studio, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $625Available NowStudio (1)

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $625 - $700
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Br (8)

    From $550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $550Available Now1 Br (8)

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $550 - $650

    1 Bd (2)

    From $592

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $592Available Now1 Bd (2)500 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $592 - $700

    1 Bd (6/7)

    From $595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 375 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $595Available Now6375

    Unit 6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $595 - $700

    1 Br (5)

    From $595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $595Available Now1 Br (5)

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $595 - $675

    1 Bd (3)

    From $675

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $675Available Now1 Bd (3)

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $675 - $825
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bd (4)

    From $700

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $700Available Now2 Bd (4)625 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $700 - $815

    2 Br (9)

    From $750

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $750Available Now2 Br (9)

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $925
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (701) 929-9717 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 9 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1914

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.Varies
Max chargeable amount: Equivalent to 1 month of base rent

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Laundry Facilities
Google Map

Map

6 11th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 6 11th St S

Where is 6 11th St S located?

6 11th St S is located at 6 11th St S near the Downtown Fargo area of Fargo, ND

What is the current rent range at 6 11th St S?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 6 11th St S currently range from $550 to $595

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 6 11th St S are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 6 11th St S Apartments are 43.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Fargo area, and 44.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Fargo Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$625$894-$269-30.1%
    1 Bedroom$550$1,050-$500-47.6%
    2 Bedroom$700$1,502-$802-53.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fargo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$625$940-$315-33.5%
    1 Bedroom$550$1,118-$568-50.8%
    2 Bedroom$700$1,354-$654-48.3%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 295 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 6 11th St S (Downtown Fargo), and 1324 other apartment communities in Fargo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search