Your message has been sent! Thank you!

60 On Roger Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

60 On Roger Apartments in Tucson, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 779-4024
Check Availability
1241 W Roger Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

Contact

60 On Roger Apartments

1241 W Roger Rd
Tucson, AZ 85705
(520) 779-4024
60 On Roger Apartments in Tucson, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,100 Pricing
  • 670–770 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 Months Free on a 12 Month Lease!!~~Limited time only…Stop by or call today!

About 60 On Roger Apartments

60 On Roger Apartments is located in the Acaso Neighborhood and 85705 Zip code of Tucson, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Equilibrium Real Estate Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

60 On Roger Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 670–770 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One bedroom / one bath

    $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $895Available Now1241-14670$100
    $895Available Now1265-05670$100
    $895Available Now1215-05670$100

Model Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit 1241-14 Amenities and Features

• Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 1241-14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit Description

    "60 on Roger in Tucson, AZ could be the next place you call home." 60 on Roger is a vibrant apartment community in the heart of Tucson, Arizona, designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. Residents enjoy thoughtfully designed apartment homes with modern finishes, open layouts, and everyday conveniences that make life easy. Step outside and unwind by the sparkling swimming pool or relax in the community’s lush, grassy grounds—an inviting retreat in the desert. Perfectly located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, 60 on Roger puts you close to everything while still offering a peaceful place to come home to. Whether you’re commuting, exploring Tucson, or simply enjoying the outdoors, 60 on Roger delivers laid-back desert living with a refreshing green touch.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 1265-05 Amenities and Features

• Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 1265-05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 1215-05 Amenities and Features

• Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 1215-05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom /One Bathroom

    $1,100

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,100Available Now1265-12770$200
    $1,100Available Now1215-11770$200
    $1,100Available Now1241-10770$200

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 1265-12 Amenities and Features

• Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 1265-12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit Description

    "60 on Roger in Tucson, AZ could be the next place you call home. 60 on Roger is a vibrant apartment community in the heart of Tucson, Arizona, designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. Residents enjoy thoughtfully designed apartment homes with modern finishes, open layouts, and everyday conveniences that make life easy. Step outside and unwind by the sparkling swimming pool or relax in the community’s lush, grassy grounds—an inviting retreat in the desert. Perfectly located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, 60 on Roger puts you close to everything while still offering a peaceful place to come home to. Whether you’re commuting, exploring Tucson, or simply enjoying the outdoors, 60 on Roger delivers laid-back desert living with a refreshing green touch.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 1215-11 Amenities and Features

• Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 1215-11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit Description

    2 Months Free on a 12 Month Lease!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 1241-10 Amenities and Features

• Sparkling Swimming Pool

    Unit 1241-10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 779-4024 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1241 W Roger Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 60 On Roger Apartments

Where is 60 On Roger Apartments located?

60 On Roger Apartments is located at 1241 W Roger Rd near the Acaso area of Tucson, AZ

What is the current rent range at 60 On Roger Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 60 On Roger Apartments currently range from $895 to $1,100

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 60 On Roger Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 60 On Roger Apartments is: 2 Months Free on a 12 Month Lease!!~~Limited time only…Stop by or call today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 60 On Roger Apartments Apartments are 11.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Acaso area, and 19.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Acaso Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$967-$72-7.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,100$1,289-$189-14.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tucson

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,075-$180-16.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,100$1,411-$311-22.0%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 92 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 60 On Roger Apartments (Acaso), and 2720 other apartment communities in Tucson using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
5 Renters Reviews
  • Happy Nest

    June 21, 2023
    I moved to 60 on Roger in February 2023, and the property is exactly what is definitely a Great community. The on site Manager "Neyva" is Professional and Caring for the people who live here. It really feels like Home. My unit is Beautiful, Very Spacious, and Quite Thanks again Neyva your the Best
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Best place ever!

    June 20, 2023
    This managers are the best ever, Neyva is a very nice and kind who helped me to get my remodeled apartment that is so pretty . This complex have been more than I expected.Very Happy to live here.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Wonderful people and place to call home!

    July 23, 2016
    Have lived here almost a year, and am looking to upgrade from a one bedroom to two or three, this fall. Kind, caring and considerate staff, all do an excellent job! Clean, bright, and convenient; very well-maintained grounds and apartments. The complimentary cable and WIFI are added benefits!
    • Property Manager Responded