Your message has been sent! Thank you!

77 Park Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

77 Park Avenue in Hoboken, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(551) 277-5018
Check Availability
77 Park Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030

Contact

77 Park Avenue

Hoboken, NJ 07030
(551) 277-5018
77 Park Avenue in Hoboken, NJ - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $3,613-$6,876 Pricing
  • 649–1,212 Square Feet

About 77 Park Avenue

77 Park Avenue is located in the Downtown Hoboken Neighborhood and 07030 Zip code of Hoboken, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Two Coast Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Nearby Green Spaces
  • Outdoor Grilling Station
  • Package Receiving Service
  • Short walk to Transit, Path, and Light Rail
  • Third-floor Sundeck with Views
  • Walk to nearby Washington Street
  • Walk-in Closet

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

77 Park Avenue offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,613 and having 649–1,212 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Waterfront

    From $3,613

    Studio, 1 Bath, 649 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,613Available Now01-1508649$3,000

    Unit 01-1508 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Benefit From Homebody Rent Reporting - Building Credit While Renting!
    • Bike Storage
    • Exclusive Amenify Home Services featuring Professional Cleaning, Chores, Grocery Delivery & More!

    Unit 01-1508 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,613
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $3,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,613 - $4,541
  • 1 Bedroom

    Anchor

    From $3,854

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 799-805 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,934Available Now01-0704799$3,500
    $3,854Available Now01-1513799$3,500

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Bike Storage
    • Walk-in Closet

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,854 - $4,873

    Deposit

    • $3,500 deposit

    Unit 01-0704 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Bike Storage

    Unit 01-0704 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,934
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $3,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,854 - $4,873

    Unit 01-1513 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Bike Storage
    • Walk-in Closet

    Unit 01-1513 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,854
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $3,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,854 - $4,873

    Pierfront

    From $3,949

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 803 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,949Available Now01-0808803$3,500
    $4,014Available Now01-1208803$3,500

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Bike Storage
    • Walk-in Closet

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,949 - $4,972

    Deposit

    • $3,500 deposit

    Unit 01-0808 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Bike Storage

    Unit 01-0808 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,949
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $3,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,949 - $4,972

    Unit 01-1208 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Bike Storage

    Unit 01-1208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $4,014
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $3,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,949 - $4,972
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Seafarer

    From $5,086

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 989-1032 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $5,086Available Now01-1206989$4,500

    Unit 01-1206 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!

    Unit 01-1206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $5,086
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $4,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $5,086 - $6,440

    Harborside

    From $4,641

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 917-1063 sq ft
    Available May 26
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $4,641 May 26, 202601-05141016$4,500

    Unit 01-0514 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Bike Storage

    Unit 01-0514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $4,641
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $4,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $4,641 - $5,876

    Stillwater

    From $5,431

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1212 sq ft
    Available May 27
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $5,431 May 27, 202601-05251212$4,500

    Unit 01-0525 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!

    Unit 01-0525 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $5,431
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $4,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $5,431 - $6,876
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (551) 277-5018 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 301 Units
  • 16 Stories
  • Built in 2000

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$85.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$85.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

77 Park Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 77 Park Avenue

Where is 77 Park Avenue located?

77 Park Avenue is located at 77 Park Ave near the Downtown Hoboken area of Hoboken, NJ

What is the current rent range at 77 Park Avenue?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 77 Park Avenue currently range from $3,613 to $6,876

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 77 Park Avenue are
  • Monday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

New Jersey Social Services Information

Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 77 Park Avenue Apartments are 4.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Hoboken area, and 9.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Hoboken Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$3,613$3,535+$782.2%
    1 Bedroom$3,854$4,076-$222-5.4%
    2 Bedroom$4,641$5,198-$557-10.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hoboken

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$3,613$3,701-$88-2.4%
    1 Bedroom$3,854$4,409-$555-12.6%
    2 Bedroom$4,641$5,440-$799-14.7%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1739 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 77 Park Avenue (Downtown Hoboken), and 11815 other apartment communities in Hoboken using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search