Your message has been sent! Thank you!

808 W 76th Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

808 W 76th in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 526-2978
Check Availability
808 W 76th St, Chicago, IL 60620

Contact

808 W 76th

808 W 76th St
Chicago, IL 60620
(844) 526-2978
808 W 76th in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $775-$870 Pricing
  • 500–600 Square Feet

About 808 W 76th

808 W 76th is located in the Gresham Neighborhood and 60620 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by CYM Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

808 W 76th offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $775 and having 500–600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Apartment

    $775

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $775Available Now808-402500
    $775 July 1, 2026808-302500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $775

    Unit 808-402 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • 4th floor
    • Heat Included

    Unit 808-402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $775

    Unit 808-302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • 3rd floor
    • Heat Included
    • Pre-Recorded Tour

    Unit 808-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $775
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment

    From $855

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500-600 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $855 June 1, 2026808-212500
    $870 June 1, 2026808-304600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $855 - $870

    Unit 808-212 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Eat-in Kitchen

    Unique Features

    • 2nd floor
    • Heat Included

    Unit 808-212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $855

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $855 - $870

    Unit 808-304 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Eat-in Kitchen

    Unique Features

    • 3rd floor
    • Heat Included
    • Pre-Recorded Tour

    Unit 808-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $870

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $855 - $870
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 526-2978 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 39 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1926

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

808 W 76th St, Chicago, IL 60620

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 808 W 76th

Where is 808 W 76th located?

808 W 76th is located at 808 W 76th St near the Gresham area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 808 W 76th?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 808 W 76th currently range from $775 to $870

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 808 W 76th are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The 808 W 76th Apartments are 11.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Gresham area, and 63.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Gresham Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$775$778-$3-0.4%
    1 Bedroom$855$1,106-$251-22.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$775$1,951-$1,176-60.3%
    1 Bedroom$855$2,517-$1,662-66.0%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 594 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 808 W 76th (Gresham), and 19486 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search