Your message has been sent! Thank you!

900 South Ave W Apartments

Westfield, NJ 07090

Request Notification

900 South Ave W

Westfield, NJ 07090
900 South Ave W in Westfield, NJ - Building Photo
This property is currently unavailable on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Sign up to be notified if it becomes available.
  • 1–3 Bedrooms

About 900 South Ave W

At 900 South Ave W in Westfield, find a great place to live. In Westfield's 7090 neighborhood, living at this community offers a number of nearby highlights to enjoy. Select from 1 to 3 bedroom apartment floorplan options and then come by for a community tour. It's time to get moving on finding your next place. Contact or stop by the 900 South Ave W leasing office to talk about leasing your new apartment.

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

900 South Ave W is located in the 07090 Zip code of Westfield, NJ.

Property Contact Info

This property currently does not have availability listed on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Sign up to get notified when it becomes available.Request Availability Alert

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable1 Bed, 1 bath

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable2 Beds, 1 bath

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 1 bath

    3 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Unavailable3 Beds, 1 bath

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Laundry Facilities

Interior Features

  • Security System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)

Map

900 South Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090

Getting Around

  • 60 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Some public transit

    Transit is available for most trips

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 70 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Parks

    Very large amount of park space within a few minutes

  • 0 / 100 Noise Level

    Many sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

New Jersey Social Services Information

Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

Nearby Schools

Westfield Senior High School

Westfield Public School District
550 Dorian Road
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1818 Students)
In Attendance Zone1 minute drive / 0.6 miles away
8/10

McKinley Elementary School

Westfield Public School District
500 1st Street
Public School - Grades K-5 (332 Students)
In Attendance Zone1 minute drive / 0.3 miles away
8/10

Thomas Edison Intermediate School

Westfield Public School District
800 Rahway Avenue
Public School - Grades 6-8 (781 Students)
In Attendance Zone3 minute drive / 1.2 miles away
7/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 900 South Ave W.

Big Box and Retail

Shoprite

563 North Ave
4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

Walgreen's

1127-1147 South Ave
5 minute drive / 2.59 miles away

Target

45 Central Ave
6 minute drive / 3.12 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Union County College - Cranford Campus

1033 Springfield Avenue
4 minute drive / 2.23 miles away

Union County College - Plainfield Campus

232 East Second Street
7 minute drive / 3.72 miles away

Kean University

1000 Morris Ave
14 minute drive / 6.99 miles away

Groceries

Trader Joes

155 Elm St
1 minute drive / 0.55 miles away

Shoprite

563 North Ave
4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

Lidl

10 South Ave
4 minute drive / 2.31 miles away

Hospitals

Cornerstone Behavioral Health Hospital Of Union County

40 Watchung Way
7 minute drive / 3.56 miles away

Overlook Medical Center

99 Beauvoir Avenue
9 minute drive / 4.32 miles away

Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital At Rahway

865 Stone St
9 minute drive / 4.43 miles away

Military Bases

Tamdques Reservation

5 minute drive / 1.87 miles away

Ash Brook Reservation

5 minute drive / 2.65 miles away

Shopping Centers

Village Plaza

1004-1014 South Ave
1 minute drive / 0.19 miles away

Legg Mason Building

138 Central Ave
2 minute drive / 0.69 miles away

Moorehouse Westfield Station

210 South Ave W
2 minute drive / 0.83 miles away

900 South Ave W has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Transit Stations

Westfield-Raritan Valley Line

396 South Ave W
1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

Fanwood-Raritan Valley Line

316 North Ave
4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

Garwood-Raritan Valley Line

63 Center St
5 minute drive / 1.85 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Downtown Westfield

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,660
View Rentals

Crestwood

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,775
View Rentals

Stoneleigh Park

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,900
View Rentals

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Westfield Studio Apartments $2,551$2,551$2,551
Westfield 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,753$1,660$4,750
Westfield 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,828$2,000$7,250
Westfield 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,908$2,700$6,995
Westfield 4 Bedroom Apartments $3,816$2,600$4,650
2 Bedroom Homes$2,636$2,100$3,300
3 Bedroom Homes$3,571$2,300$4,250
4 Bedroom Homes$4,400$3,600$5,500
5 Bedroom Homes$3,800$3,800$3,800
6 Bedroom Homes$3,800$3,800$3,800

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Protect yourself from fraud. Avoid Scams and Fraud

Viewing: 900 South Ave W | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 05/06/2026