Your message has been sent! Thank you!

ARIUM Mission Bay Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

ARIUM Mission Bay in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 895-9830
Check Availability
3378 Mission Lake Dr, Orlando, FL 32817

Contact

ARIUM Mission Bay

3378 Mission Lake Dr
Orlando, FL 32817
(321) 895-9830
ARIUM Mission Bay in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,353-$2,987 Pricing
  • 870–1,154 Square Feet

About ARIUM Mission Bay

ARIUM Mission Bay is located in the University Neighborhood and 32817 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by Arium

Unique Features and Amenities

  • (2) BBQ/Grill Areas

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

ARIUM Mission Bay offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,353 and having 870–1,154 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Amelia

    From $1,353

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 870 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,498Available Now120870
    $1,393Available Now163870
    $1,393Available Now259870

Model Price Range

    • $1,353 - $2,664

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,393 - $1,498

    Unit 120 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,498

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,353 - $2,664

    Unit 163 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 163 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,393

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,353 - $2,664

    Unit 259 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 259 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,393

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,353 - $2,664
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Bermuda

    From $1,482

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1154 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,482Available Now1511154
    $1,528Available Now4031154
    $1,610Available Now1271154

Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,987

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,482 - $1,610

    Unit 151 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 151 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,482

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,987

    Unit 403 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,528

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,987

    Unit 127 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 127 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,610

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,987
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 895-9830 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 304 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1989

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti$75 per applicant over 18 Charged Per Applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.$34.00/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.$126.57/mo
Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$3.00/mo
Internet/CableiCharged per unit.$49-$89/mo
Valet Trash (Optional)iCharged per unit.$37.00/mo
Renters Insurance (Optional)iCharged per unit.$14.50/mo
CompactoriCharged per unit.$17.00/mo

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      3378 Mission Lake Dr, Orlando, FL 32817

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about ARIUM Mission Bay

      Where is ARIUM Mission Bay located?

      ARIUM Mission Bay is located at 3378 Mission Lake Dr near the University area of Orlando, FL

      What is the current rent range at ARIUM Mission Bay?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at ARIUM Mission Bay currently range from $1,353 to $1,735

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for ARIUM Mission Bay are
      • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The ARIUM Mission Bay Apartments are 13.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the University area, and 24.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the University Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,353$1,704-$351-20.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,482$1,588-$106-6.7%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,353$1,715-$362-21.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,482$2,069-$587-28.4%

        Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 132 other apartment communities in the immediate area around ARIUM Mission Bay (University), and 1893 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

      • Active Lifestyle 3.6

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.6-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.8
      10 Renters Reviews
      • Terrible place and managment!!management!!!

        September 25, 2022
        Managment is terrible because they never return calls. Manager never wants to talk. Office is closed during business hours. Apartment flooded 5 or more times and they never did anything to fix it. Mold was never removed. Humidity was a big problem. Bugs everywhere. Do NOT rent here. Manager is terrible and disrespectful and irresponsible. Trash container always full and surrounded by trash bags. So much money for terrible place.