Your message has been sent! Thank you!

AUTUMN CHASE Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

AUTUMN CHASE in Bothell, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(360) 467-8711
Check Availability
20415 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, WA 98012

Contact

AUTUMN CHASE

20415 Bothell-Everett Hwy
Bothell, WA 98012
(360) 467-8711
AUTUMN CHASE in Bothell, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,680-$2,180 Pricing
  • 700–1,153 Square Feet

About AUTUMN CHASE

AUTUMN CHASE is located in the Thrashers Corner Red Hawk Neighborhood and 98012 Zip code of Bothell, WA. This community is professionally managed by Coast Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

AUTUMN CHASE offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,680 and having 700–1,153 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    From $1,680

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Jun 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,680 June 7, 2026A105700
    $1,730 June 22, 2026B205700

Model Price Range

    • $1,680 - $1,730

    Unit A105 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit A105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,680
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,680 - $1,730

    Unit B205 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit B205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,730
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,680 - $1,730
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Two Bath

    From $2,005

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 912 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,180Available NowC305912
    $2,005 June 7, 2026C203912

Model Price Range

    • $2,005 - $2,180

    Unit C305 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit C305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,180
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,005 - $2,180

    Unit C203 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit C203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,005
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,005 - $2,180
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Two Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1153 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom Two Bath1153 sq ft

• Walk-In Closets
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (360) 467-8711 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1989

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Three Bedrooms Receive Garage Upon Availability.

Additional Parking Options

Surface LotiOne Bedroom Receive One Reserved Open Space or Carport Upon Availability
Covered

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      20415 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, WA 98012

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about AUTUMN CHASE

      Where is AUTUMN CHASE located?

      AUTUMN CHASE is located at 20415 Bothell-Everett Hwy near the Thrashers Corner Red Hawk area of Bothell, WA

      What is the current rent range at AUTUMN CHASE?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at AUTUMN CHASE currently range from $1,680 to $2,180

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for AUTUMN CHASE are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The AUTUMN CHASE Apartments are 16.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Thrashers Corner Red Hawk area, and 21.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Thrashers Corner Red Hawk Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,680$1,998-$318-15.9%
        2 Bedroom$2,005$2,394-$389-16.2%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Bothell

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,680$2,099-$419-20.0%
        2 Bedroom$2,005$2,602-$597-22.9%

        Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 76 other apartment communities in the immediate area around AUTUMN CHASE (Thrashers Corner Red Hawk), and 379 other apartment communities in Bothell using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

      • Active Lifestyle 3.2

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

        • Tennis Courts
        • Basketball Court(s)
        • Sauna
        • Fitness Center
        • Playground(s)
        • Storage Spaces
        • Patios
      • Pet Friendly 3.0

        Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Hardwood Floors
        • Basketball Court(s)
        • Balconies
        • Heating
        • Patios
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.0
      4 Renters Reviews
      • Great apartments

        September 4, 2020
        I have lived here for over 2 years and it has been all the best. I love this place and the management, very nice people.