Your message has been sent! Thank you!

AVA Queen Anne Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

AVA Queen Anne in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 222-0487
Check Availability
330 3rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98119

Contact

AVA Queen Anne

330 3rd Ave
Seattle, WA 98119
(206) 222-0487
AVA Queen Anne in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,557-$2,533 Pricing
  • 470–857 Square Feet

Rent Specials

* Apply by 5/19 for 2 months off! * Terms and conditions apply.

About AVA Queen Anne

AVA Queen Anne is located in the 98119 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by AvalonBay Communities, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Affordable Housing Program
  • Bike Racks & Bike Storage
  • Chill Space with Greenhouse with Free WiFi
  • Complimentary Package Acceptance Service
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
  • European-style Kitchens
  • Lobby Lounge
  • On-site CorePower Yoga Studio
  • Rooftop Deck with BBQ and Fireplace
  • State-of-the-art Fitness Center
  • Within 2 Miles of Commuter/Light Rail Station
  • Zipcar Membership Discounts for Residents

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

AVA Queen Anne offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,557 and having 470–857 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan S3

    From $1,557

    Studio, 1 Bath, 548 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,557Available Now00S-408548
    $1,732 June 27, 202600N-536548

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,557 - $1,732

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 00S-408 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00S-408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,557

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,557 - $1,732

    Unit 00N-536 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00N-536 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,732

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,557 - $1,732

    S1 Without Balcony

    From $1,565

    Studio, 1 Bath, 470 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,615Available Now00N-533470
    $1,565Available Now00N-633470

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,565 - $1,615

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 00N-533 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00N-533 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,615

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,565 - $1,615

    Unit 00N-633 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00N-633 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,565

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,565 - $1,615

    Floorplan S5

    $1,845

    Studio, 1 Bath, 654 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,845Available Now00N-434654

    Unit 00N-434 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00N-434 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,845

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,845

    S4-1

    $1,912

    Studio, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,912Available Now00N-429620

• Microwave

    Unit 00N-429 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,912

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,912
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A3

    $2,417

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,417Available Now00N-432760

• Microwave

    Unit 00N-432 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,417

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,417

    A3-Without Balcony

    $2,182

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available May 24
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,182 May 24, 202600S-416760

    Unit 00S-416 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00S-416 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,182

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,182

    Floorplan A6D

    $2,498

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 798 sq ft
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,498 May 28, 202600N-425798

• Microwave

    Unit 00N-425 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,498

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,498

    A6D - Without Balcony

    $2,533

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,533 June 9, 202600N-843760

• Microwave

    Unit 00N-843 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,533

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,533

    Floorplan A10

    $2,505

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 857 sq ft
    Available Jun 23
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,505 June 23, 202600S-311857

    Unit 00S-311 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00S-311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,505

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,505
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 222-0487 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 203 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2012
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeesiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$200.00

Utilities

Technology ConnectiCharged per unit.$82.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$150-$200/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

330 3rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98119

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–7:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about AVA Queen Anne

Where is AVA Queen Anne located?

AVA Queen Anne is located at 330 3rd Ave, Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at AVA Queen Anne?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at AVA Queen Anne currently range from $1,557 to $2,533

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for AVA Queen Anne are
  • Monday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–7:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at AVA Queen Anne is: * Apply by 5/19 for 2 months off! * Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The AVA Queen Anne Apartments are 4.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,557$1,628-$71-4.4%
    1 Bedroom$2,182$2,281-$99-4.3%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 7854 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Greenhouse
    • Public Transportation
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Unsafe, Not Worth the Price $$$

    August 12, 2020
    Building security is non existent, property management is constantly changing, maintenance does not respond to requests. In my year living here, the building has been broken into at least 6 times that I am aware of. Property management does not care about their residents.
    Review from Apartments.com