Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Aberdeen Acres Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Aberdeen Acres in San Antonio, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(726) 268-4530
Check Availability
236 Deerwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

Contact

Aberdeen Acres

236 Deerwood Dr
San Antonio, TX 78209
(726) 268-4530
Aberdeen Acres in San Antonio, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,005 Pricing
  • 493–931 Square Feet

About Aberdeen Acres

Aberdeen Acres is located in the Terrell Heights Neighborhood and 78209 Zip code of San Antonio, TX. This community is professionally managed by Sapphire Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Aberdeen Acres offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 493–931 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 493-710 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $945Available Now105493$150
    $945Available Now103493$150
    $945Available Now104493$150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $963

    Current Available Pricing

    • $945

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $963

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $963

    Unit 104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $963
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,004

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 931 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,004Available Now318931$250
    $1,004Available Now329931$250
    $1,004Available Now325931$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,004 - $1,005

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,004

    Unit 318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,004
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,004 - $1,005

    Unit 329 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,004
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,004 - $1,005

    Unit 325 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,004
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,004 - $1,005
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (726) 268-4530 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 38 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1962

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiCharged Per Unit.$11.00/mo
Pest ControliCharged per unit.$7.00/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.$10.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Medium
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$50.00/mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Interior Features

      • Windows
      Google Map

      Map

      236 Deerwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Aberdeen Acres

      Where is Aberdeen Acres located?

      Aberdeen Acres is located at 236 Deerwood Dr near the Terrell Heights area of San Antonio, TX

      What is the current rent range at Aberdeen Acres?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Aberdeen Acres currently range from $899 to $1,004

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Aberdeen Acres are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Aberdeen Acres Apartments are 36.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Terrell Heights area, and 29.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Terrell Heights Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$899$1,338-$439-32.8%
        2 Bedroom$1,004$1,705-$701-41.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of San Antonio

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$899$1,199-$300-25.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,004$1,526-$522-34.2%

        Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 193 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Aberdeen Acres (Terrell Heights), and 3066 other apartment communities in San Antonio using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • TERRIBLE

        December 3, 2019
        This is my first apartment and it is the ABSOLUTE WORST! I've put in maintenance request for issues 2 MONTHS ago and when the maintenance guy fixes up one of the chores the apartments give him and says he'll come back to do the maintenance we requested but never does. He's also INCREDIBLY RUDE! I speak some Spanish and the maintenance guy was mumbling calling us stupid and all sorts of harsh things about me and my boyfriend. Our sink randomly collapsed and is LITERALLY sitting on a piece of ...
        wood to keep it up. We NEVER know if we have a manager or not because they're never here or they quit. The last manager even told me to definitely get far away from this place. The plumbing is TRASH! We can't even bathe my boyfriend's son because the water is too hot for him. Even for me. We literally have to get a pot and use that to wet him down and shower him. We've complained about this for months but they just say "yeah the plumbing is messed up" I even once had to literally scream at the district manager because I was having issues online and was told that was the ONLY way to pay. I was calling everyday for a WEEK so of course my payment was late due to their lack of communication and she wanted to charge me $1500+ in late fees for her lack of communication! She claimed we could have paid with a money order but we had received a text from the apartments saying they couldn't accept them anymore. So I emailed her the screenshot and she made it sound very inconvenient that she had to waive the late fees when it was THEIR fault. I'd give these apartments a negative stars if I could. I know I had neighbors break their lease to get out of these terrible apartments. It's ridiculous!