Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Adelaide Pines Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Adelaide Pines in Concord, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(925) 326-6232
Check Availability
1730 Adelaide St, Concord, CA 94520

Contact

Adelaide Pines

1730 Adelaide St
Concord, CA 94520
(925) 326-6232
Adelaide Pines in Concord, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,860-$2,210 Pricing
  • 646–940 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Two Months free amortized into 12 month leases only on selected units! + $300 off! Rent as low as $1,683 with special offer (price varies per selected unit)

About Adelaide Pines

Adelaide Pines is located in the Ellis Lake Neighborhood and 94520 Zip code of Concord, CA. This community is professionally managed by Vasona Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Adelaide Pines offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,860 and having 646–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Adelaide 1x1

    $1,860

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 646 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,860Available Now23646$800

    Unit 23 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 23 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,860
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,860
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Adelaide 2x1

    $2,210

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 940 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,210 May 22, 202617940$800

    Unit 17 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 17 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,210
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,210
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (925) 326-6232 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 35 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1730 Adelaide St, Concord, CA 94520

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Adelaide Pines

Where is Adelaide Pines located?

Adelaide Pines is located at 1730 Adelaide St near the Ellis Lake area of Concord, CA

What is the current rent range at Adelaide Pines?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Adelaide Pines currently range from $1,860 to $2,210

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Adelaide Pines are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Adelaide Pines is: Two Months free amortized into 12 month leases only on selected units! + $300 off! Rent as low as $1,683 with special offer (price varies per selected unit).

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Adelaide Pines Apartments are 9.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Ellis Lake area, and 21.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Ellis Lake Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,860$1,982-$122-6.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,210$2,526-$316-12.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Concord

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,860$2,339-$479-20.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,210$2,867-$657-22.9%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 123 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Adelaide Pines (Ellis Lake), and 739 other apartment communities in Concord using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Adelaide Pines.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1800 N Concord Ave
1 minute drive / 0.53 miles away

Burlington

568 Contra Costa Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

Michaels

60 Gregory Ln
5 minute drive / 1.96 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Diablo Valley College - Pleasant Hill Campus

321 Golf Club Road
5 minute drive / 1.69 miles away

Saint Marys College of California

1928 Saint Marys Road
20 minute drive / 9.65 miles away

Los Medanos College

2700 East Leland Road
21 minute drive / 10.05 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

600 Patterson Blvd
6 minute drive / 3.03 miles away

Sprouts Farmers Market

2201 W Leland Rd
11 minute drive / 5.3 miles away

Trader Joe's

1372-1388 S California Blvd
11 minute drive / 5.44 miles away

Hospitals

John Muir Medical Center - Concord Campus

2540 East St
2 minute drive / 0.95 miles away

John Muir Behavioral Health Center

2740 Grant Street
3 minute drive / 1.06 miles away

John Muir Medical Center - Walnut Creek Campus

1601 Ygnacio Valley Rd
8 minute drive / 3.85 miles away