Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Allegheny Branch House Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Allegheny Branch House Lofts in Pittsburgh, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(412) 567-4228
Check Availability
810 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

Contact

Allegheny Branch House Lofts

810 W North Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
(412) 567-4228
Allegheny Branch House Lofts in Pittsburgh, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,249-$2,800 Pricing
  • 412–2,000 Square Feet

About Allegheny Branch House Lofts

Allegheny Branch House Lofts is located in the Central Northside Neighborhood and 15233 Zip code of Pittsburgh, PA. This community is professionally managed by Trek Development Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Allegheny Branch House Lofts offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,249 and having 412–2,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,249

    Studio, 1 Bath, 412-516 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,249Available Now306412

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,441
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,629

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 603-1133 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,629Available Now110749

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,629
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,629 - $2,111
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    $2,299

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1079-1270 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,299Available Now2 Bed 1 Bath1079-1270 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,299

    $2,800

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 2000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,800Available Now2072000

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    $2,499

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1128 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,499Available Now3161128

    Unit 316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (412) 567-4228 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Breed & weight restrictions apply

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Storage
Storage - Small

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Pet Washing Station
    • Planned Social Activities
    • Recycling
    • Community Wide Wi Fi
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    810 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Allegheny Branch House Lofts

    Where is Allegheny Branch House Lofts located?

    Allegheny Branch House Lofts is located at 810 W North Ave near the Central Northside area of Pittsburgh, PA

    What is the current rent range at Allegheny Branch House Lofts?

    Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Allegheny Branch House Lofts currently range from $1,249 to $2,800

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Allegheny Branch House Lofts are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Luxury 3.2

      The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

      • Recycling
      • 24 Hour Access
      See less
    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Allegheny Branch House Lofts Apartments are 4.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Northside area, and 4.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Central Northside Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,249$1,249+$0-0.0%
      1 Bedroom$1,629$1,732-$103-5.9%
      2 Bedroom$2,299$2,524-$225-8.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburgh

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,249$1,575-$326-20.7%
      1 Bedroom$1,629$1,734-$105-6.1%
      2 Bedroom$2,299$2,026+$27313.5%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 104 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Allegheny Branch House Lofts (Central Northside), and 4650 other apartment communities in Pittsburgh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search