Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Alleia at Presidio Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Alleia at Presidio in Fort Worth, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 334-8644
Check Availability
2028 Presidio Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177

Contact

Alleia at Presidio

2028 Presidio Vista Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76177
(682) 334-8644
Alleia at Presidio in Fort Worth, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,456-$2,500 Pricing
  • 661–1,471 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease Today & Receive Up To 4 Weeks Free On Select Units! Limited Time Offer & Exclusions Apply.

About Alleia at Presidio

Alleia at Presidio is located in the North Fort Worth Neighborhood and 76177 Zip code of Fort Worth, TX. This community is professionally managed by AIR Communities

• Modern Cabinetry with Upscale Hardware
  • Outdoor Grilling Stations and Entertaining Space
  • Relaxing Soaking Tub
  • Smart Programmable Thermostats
  • Soaring 9-foot Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Alleia at Presidio offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,456 and having 661–1,471 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,456

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 661 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,516Available Now1-1118661
    $1,601 June 15, 20262-2123661
    $1,616 August 5, 20261-1326661

Model Price Range

    • $1,456 - $1,616

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,516 - $1,616

    Unit 1-1118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,516

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,456 - $1,616

    Unit 2-2123 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,601

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,456 - $1,616

    Unit 1-1326 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,616

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,456 - $1,616

    Floorplan A3

    From $1,554

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,629Available Now2-2209815
    $1,704 July 10, 20262-2109815
    $1,719 July 21, 20262-2321815

Model Price Range

    • $1,554 - $1,719

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,629 - $1,719

    Unit 2-2209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,629

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,554 - $1,719

    Unit 2-2109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,704

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,554 - $1,719

    Unit 2-2321 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,719

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,554 - $1,719

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 984 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA2984 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,598

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1112 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,703Available Now2-23131112
    $1,775Available Now1-13031386
    $1,758Available Now2-21121112

Model Price Range

    • $1,598 - $1,775

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,703 - $1,775

    Unit 2-2313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,703

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,598 - $1,775

    Unit 1-1303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,598 - $1,775

    Unit 2-2112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,758

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,598 - $1,775

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1243 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB21243 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $2,375

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1471 sq ft
    Available Jun 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,375 June 7, 20262-22081471
    $2,500 July 7, 20264-41121471
    $2,440 July 22, 20262-23201471

Model Price Range

    • $2,375 - $2,500

    Unit 2-2208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,375

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,375 - $2,500

    Unit 4-4112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,375 - $2,500

    Unit 2-2320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,440

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,375 - $2,500
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 334-8644 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 231 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$100.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply

Comments:

Pet Deposit, Pet Fee, and Pet Rent are per pet.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$100.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply

Comments:

Pet Deposit, Pet Fee, and Pet Rent are per pet.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2028 Presidio Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Alleia at Presidio

Where is Alleia at Presidio located?

Alleia at Presidio is located at 2028 Presidio Vista Dr near the North Fort Worth area of Fort Worth, TX

What is the current rent range at Alleia at Presidio?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Alleia at Presidio currently range from $1,456 to $2,500

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Alleia at Presidio are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Alleia at Presidio is: Lease Today & Receive Up To 4 Weeks Free On Select Units! Limited Time Offer & Exclusions Apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Alleia at Presidio Apartments are 5.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Fort Worth area, and 1.13% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Fort Worth Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,456$1,473-$17-1.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,598$1,826-$228-12.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,375$2,425-$50-2.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Worth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,456$1,375+$815.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,598$1,714-$116-6.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,375$2,276+$994.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 548 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Alleia at Presidio (North Fort Worth), and 2722 other apartment communities in Fort Worth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Individual Locking Bedrooms
    • Hi Speed Internet/Wi-Fi
    • Private Bathroom
    • Package Service
    • Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • 24 Hour Access