Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Amber Valley Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Amber Valley Apartments in Fargo, ND is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(218) 304-9907
Check Availability
4854-5150 Amber Valley Pky S, Fargo, ND 58104

Contact

Amber Valley Apartments

4854-5150 Amber Valley Pky S
Fargo, ND 58104
(218) 304-9907
Amber Valley Apartments in Fargo, ND - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $965-$1,285 Pricing
  • 720–1,176 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1/2 month free on a 13-month lease.

About Amber Valley Apartments

Amber Valley Apartments is located in the Amber Valley Neighborhood and 58104 Zip code of Fargo, ND. This community is professionally managed by Property Resources Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Amber Valley Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $965 and having 720–1,176 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Partially Renovated - 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $965

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $965Available NowAV3-303720

• Refrigerator

    Unit AV3-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $965

    Renovated | 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025 June 15, 2026AV1-303720

• Refrigerator

    Unit AV1-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $965

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $965 July 15, 2026AV6-207720
    $965 October 15, 2026AV5-103720

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $965

    Unit AV6-207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit AV6-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $965

    Unit AV5-103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit AV5-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $965
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Renovated | 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    $1,155

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 972 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,155 August 15, 2026AV1-208972

• Refrigerator

    Unit AV1-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,155

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,155
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Partially Renovated - 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    $1,285

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1176 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,285 August 15, 2026AV2-3011176

• Refrigerator

    Unit AV2-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,285
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (218) 304-9907 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 162 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 1 - 14 mo, 19 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. 40lb if 2 dogs.

Other Pet
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

Cats Allowed: 2 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • Online Services
  • Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

4854-5150 Amber Valley Pky S, Fargo, ND 58104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Amber Valley Apartments

Where is Amber Valley Apartments located?

Amber Valley Apartments is located at 4854-5150 Amber Valley Pky S near the Amber Valley area of Fargo, ND

What is the current rent range at Amber Valley Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Amber Valley Apartments currently range from $965 to $1,285

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Amber Valley Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Amber Valley Apartments is: 1/2 month free on a 13-month lease..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Amber Valley Apartments Apartments are 17.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Amber Valley area, and 17.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Amber Valley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$965$1,148-$183-15.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,155$1,343-$188-14.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,285$1,690-$405-24.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fargo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$965$1,121-$156-13.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,155$1,354-$199-14.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,285$1,712-$427-24.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 534 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Amber Valley Apartments (Amber Valley), and 1464 other apartment communities in Fargo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Good apartment, bad management

    May 13, 2020
    Good location within Fargo. Apartments are simple but are nice. A little on the more expensive side however, with included garage and in unit laundry its not to bad. Management however does not take care of the property that well. My garage had holes in the one side that let snow and ice in during the winter. In the apartment there was damages I feel should have been fixed/replaced before moving in and they don't fix big things while living there. Hopefully wont get charged for them when I move ...
    out as the person that did the move in inspection with me was careless and did not even let me read her report that I had to sign. They pull things on you while living here that are not in the lease like inspections and only certain cleaners are allowed when moving out. The first month I was having trouble with the internet that is provided by them and they could not help me with it, and made me contact their provider. In conclusion, the apartment is nice itself aside from some damages, but the management is bad.