Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Amora East Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Amora East in Fayetteville, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(910) 858-8752
Check Availability
1100 Marlborough Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304

Contact

Amora East

1100 Marlborough Rd
Fayetteville, NC 28304
(910) 858-8752
Amora East in Fayetteville, NC - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,155-$1,210 Pricing
  • 1,025 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Amora East Townhomes is offering 1 month FREE rent on June's rent when you move in by May 25th, your new home just got even better! Plus, enjoy a waived admin fee to make your move even easier. Planning ahead? We’ve got you covered with a special for July, August and September pre-leases too. Lock in your new home early and take advantage of our limited-time offers!

About Amora East

Amora East is located in the Terry Sanford Neighborhood and 28304 Zip code of Fayetteville, NC. This community is professionally managed by Carlisle Residential Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Amora East offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,155 and having 1,025 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bed 2 Bath Townhome

      From $1,155

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1025 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,185Available Now2789-H1025$500
      $1,155Available Now1112-I1025$500
      $1,185Available Now2789-I1025$500

Model Price Range

      • $1,155 - $1,210

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,155 - $1,185

      Unit 2789-H Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,185
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,155 - $1,210

      Unit 1112-I Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,155
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,155 - $1,210

      Unit 2789-I Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,185
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,155 - $1,210
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (910) 858-8752 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Renovated In 2005
    • 117 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1971

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Situational Fees

    Late FeeiAmount for paying after rent due date; per terms of lease. Charged Per Unit.5.0% of base rent/per occurrence
    NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$35.00/per occurrence
    Legal/Eviction FeesiLegal/Eviction Fees Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
    Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.$0.00/per occurrence
    Security Deposit-Additional (Refundable)iAdditional amount, based on screening results, intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. Charged Per Unit.Varies
    MTM Flat FeeiMonth to Month Flat Fee Charged Per Unit.$100.00/mo

    Pet Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cat
    Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
    Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments:

    $100 fee for 2nd pet.

    Dog
    Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
    Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments:

    $100 fee for 2nd pet.

    Other Pet
    Pet Fee DepositiPet Fee Deposit Charged Per Pet.Varies

    Storage Fees

    Storage Unit
    Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
    Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

    Parking Info and Fees

    Other

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1100 Marlborough Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Amora East

    Where is Amora East located?

    Amora East is located at 1100 Marlborough Rd near the Terry Sanford area of Fayetteville, NC

    What is the current rent range at Amora East?

    2 Bedrooms at Amora East currently start from $1,155. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Amora East are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Amora East is: Amora East Townhomes is offering 1 month FREE rent on June's rent when you move in by May 25th, your new home just got even better! Plus, enjoy a waived admin fee to make your move even easier. Planning ahead? We’ve got you covered with a special for July, August and September pre-leases too. Lock in your new home early and take advantage of our limited-time offers!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Amora East Apartments are 13.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Terry Sanford area, and 11.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Terry Sanford Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,155$1,336-$181-13.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Fayetteville

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,155$1,311-$156-11.9%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 79 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Amora East (Terry Sanford), and 273 other apartment communities in Fayetteville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Pet Play Area
      • Balconies
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
      • Patios
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.7
    6 Renters Reviews
    • Great Place!

      May 6, 2026
      A few month back I toured Amora West and had such a great experience! The staff was very welcoming and answered all of my questions. The community was clean, quiet, and the apartment layouts were really nice and spacious. I also loved the pool area and how pet friendly everything felt. Definitely one of my favorite places I’ve toured so far!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Amazing community

      December 21, 2023
      The property is beautiful. The apartments are generous with space. The staff goes above and beyond to make their residents happy. Maintenance is fast to respond and very professional.