Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Andrea Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Andrea Place Apartments in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 871-0416
Check Availability
473 SE 169th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

Contact

Andrea Place Apartments

473 SE 169th Ave
Portland, OR 97233
(844) 871-0416
Andrea Place Apartments in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,400-$1,995 Pricing
  • 968–1,044 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1st Full Months Rent Free!! (In most cases the free month will be 2nd month of residency unless move in occurs on the 1st of a month)

About Andrea Place Apartments

Andrea Place Apartments is located in the Rockwood Neighborhood and 97233 Zip code of Portland, OR. This community is professionally managed by Princeton Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Andrea Place Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,495 and having 968–1,044 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 968 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,400Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bath968 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,400
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $1,495

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 968 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now105968
    $1,550Available Now104968
    $1,495Available Now115968

Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,745

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,495 - $1,550

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,745

    Unit 104 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,745

    Unit 115 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,745
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    $1,995

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1044 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available Now2121044

    Unit 212 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 871-0416 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 32 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2004

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00

Utilities

2 Bedroom $175/mo & 3 Bedroom $200/moi2 Bedroom $175 & 3 Bedroom $200 Charged per unit.$175.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

$25 for one pet, $35 for two

Comments:

| Restrictions: $25 for one pet, $35 for two.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

$25 for one pet, $35 for two

Comments:

| Restrictions: $25 for one pet, $35 for two.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

473 SE 169th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Andrea Place Apartments

Where is Andrea Place Apartments located?

Andrea Place Apartments is located at 473 SE 169th Ave near the Rockwood area of Portland, OR

What is the current rent range at Andrea Place Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Andrea Place Apartments currently range from $1,495 to $1,995

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Andrea Place Apartments are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Andrea Place Apartments is: 1st Full Months Rent Free!! (In most cases the free month will be 2nd month of residency unless move in occurs on the 1st of a month).

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Andrea Place Apartments Apartments are 0.47% more expensive than the average apartment in the Rockwood area, and 23.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Rockwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$1,485+$100.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,995$2,043-$48-2.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$1,359+$413.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$2,111-$616-29.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,995$2,572-$577-22.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$1,751-$351-20.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 354 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Andrea Place Apartments (Rockwood), and 7646 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search