Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Anthem III Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Anthem III in Atlanta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 834-8384
Check Availability
1940 Waycrest Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

Contact

Anthem III

1940 Waycrest Dr SW
Atlanta, GA 30331
(877) 834-8384
Anthem III in Atlanta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,212-$1,547 Pricing
  • 690–970 Square Feet

About Anthem III

Anthem III is located in the South Fulton Neighborhood and 30331 Zip code of Atlanta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Anthem III offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,212 and having 690–970 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1 690sf

    From $1,212

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,212Available Now1119690
    $1,212Available Now1216690
    $1,212Available Now1219690

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,212

    Unit 1119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312

    Unit 1216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312

    Unit 1219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312

    A1 701sf

    $1,212

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 701 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,212Available Now1109701
    $1,212Available Now1209701
    $1,212Available Now1309701

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,212

    Unit 1109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,212

    Unit 1209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,212

    Unit 1309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,212

    A2 752sf

    From $1,212

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,312Available Now1110751
    $1,212Available Now1208751
    $1,212Available Now1310751

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312

    Unit 1110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,312

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312

    Unit 1208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312

    Unit 1310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,212

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,212 - $1,312
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B2 955sf

    From $1,447

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 955 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,447Available Now1106955
    $1,447Available Now1213955
    $1,447Available Now1217955

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,447

    Unit 1106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547

    Unit 1213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547

    Unit 1217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547

    B1 970sf

    From $1,447

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 970 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,447Available Now1202970
    $1,447Available Now1311970
    $1,447Available Now1318970

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,447

    Unit 1202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547

    Unit 1311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547

    Unit 1318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,447 - $1,547
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 834-8384 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Map

1940 Waycrest Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

Frequently Asked Questions about Anthem III

Where is Anthem III located?

Anthem III is located at 1940 Waycrest Dr SW near the South Fulton area of Atlanta, GA

What is the current rent range at Anthem III?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Anthem III currently range from $1,212 to $1,447

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Anthem III Apartments are 10.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Fulton area, and 33.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Fulton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,212$1,402-$190-13.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,447$1,578-$131-8.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Atlanta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,212$1,799-$587-32.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,447$2,175-$728-33.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 563 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Anthem III (South Fulton), and 4279 other apartment communities in Atlanta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search