Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Apollo Palms Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Apollo Palms Apartments in Seabrook, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 637-3283
Check Availability
3520 Nasa Rd, Seabrook, TX 77586

Contact

Apollo Palms Apartments

3520 Nasa Rd
Seabrook, TX 77586
(346) 637-3283
Apollo Palms Apartments in Seabrook, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,019-$1,349 Pricing
  • 630–912 Square Feet

Rent Specials

SPRING INTO SAVINGS!!! - 1 MONTH FREE!!!!~~Now offering 1 month FREE for a limited time!!! Move into a comfortable and modern apartment home while taking advantage of this exclusive savings opportunity. Schedule your tour today and make Apollo Palms your new home!

About Apollo Palms Apartments

Apollo Palms Apartments is located in the Southeast Houston Neighborhood and 77586 Zip code of Seabrook, TX. This community is professionally managed by Stone Equity

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Friendly Spanish Speaking Staff
  • Fully Equipped Kitchen
  • God Park
  • Playground
  • Renovated Units, New Appliances,flooring
  • Washer And Dryer Connections

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Apollo Palms Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,019 and having 630–912 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,019

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,019Available Now1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom630 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,019
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,249

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 842 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,249Available Now2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom842 sq ft

Unique Features

    • Renovated Units, New Appliances,flooring

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,249

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 912 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,349Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom912 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,349
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 637-3283 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 124 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979
  • Renovated In 2002

Lease Terms

  • 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 45 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 45 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Friendly Spanish Speaking Staff
  • Fully Equipped Kitchen
  • God Park
  • Playground
  • Renovated Units, New Appliances,flooring

Map

3520 Nasa Rd, Seabrook, TX 77586

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Apollo Palms Apartments

Where is Apollo Palms Apartments located?

Apollo Palms Apartments is located at 3520 Nasa Rd near the Southeast Houston area of Seabrook, TX

What is the current rent range at Apollo Palms Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Apollo Palms Apartments currently range from $1,019 to $1,249

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Apollo Palms Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Apollo Palms Apartments is: SPRING INTO SAVINGS!!! - 1 MONTH FREE!!!!~~Now offering 1 month FREE for a limited time!!! Move into a comfortable and modern apartment home while taking advantage of this exclusive savings opportunity. Schedule your tour today and make Apollo Palms your new home!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Apollo Palms Apartments Apartments are 16.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southeast Houston area, and 25.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southeast Houston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,019$1,210-$191-15.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,249$1,521-$272-17.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seabrook

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,019$1,321-$302-22.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,249$1,756-$507-28.9%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1175 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Apollo Palms Apartments (Southeast Houston), and 62 other apartment communities in Seabrook using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search