Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Arbors Of Taylor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Arbors Of Taylor in Taylor, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 216-8286
Check Availability
201 Highland Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

Contact

Arbors Of Taylor

201 Highland Dr
Taylor, TX 76574
(737) 216-8286
Arbors Of Taylor in Taylor, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,130-$1,425 Pricing
  • 660–1,008 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Act Fast! Lock in $500 OFF + REDUCED RATES starting at $940/m on One Beds or $1130/m on Two Beds when you look & lease within 48HRS! Qualifying lease terms apply.

About Arbors Of Taylor

Arbors Of Taylor is located in the Far Northeast Neighborhood and 76574 Zip code of Taylor, TX. This community is professionally managed by SunRidge Management Group, Inc

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Arbors Of Taylor offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,130 and having 660–1,008 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom/One Bath

    From $1,130

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,130Available Now1113660
    $1,130Available Now1114660
    $1,130Available Now722660

Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,165

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,130

    Deposit

    • $35 deposit

    Unit 1113 Amenities and Features

• Wood Style Flooring*

    Unit 1113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $35 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,165

    Unit 1114 Amenities and Features

• Wood Style Flooring*

    Unit 1114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $35 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,165

    Unit 722 Amenities and Features

• Wood Style Flooring*

    Unit 722 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $35 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,130 - $1,165
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom/Two Bath

    From $1,260

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 860 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,260Available Now813860

    Unit 813 Amenities and Features

• Wood Style Flooring*

    Unit 813 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $35 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,260 - $1,295

    Two Bedroom/Two Bath/W/D Conn.

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1008 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,425Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom/Two Bath/W/D Conn.1008 sq ft$35

Model Price

    • $1,425

    Deposit

    • $35 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 216-8286 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per home. We require a $300 refundable pet deposit per pet, a $250 non-refundable pet fee per pet, and a monthly pet rent of $25 per pet. Weight limit is 75 lbs, and restricted breeds apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Free surface parking.

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Free surface parking.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

201 Highland Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Arbors Of Taylor

Where is Arbors Of Taylor located?

Arbors Of Taylor is located at 201 Highland Dr near the Far Northeast area of Taylor, TX

What is the current rent range at Arbors Of Taylor?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Arbors Of Taylor currently range from $1,130 to $1,260

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Arbors Of Taylor are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Arbors Of Taylor is: Act Fast! Lock in $500 OFF + REDUCED RATES starting at $940/m on One Beds or $1130/m on Two Beds when you look & lease within 48HRS! Qualifying lease terms apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Arbors Of Taylor Apartments are 24.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Far Northeast area, and 29.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Far Northeast Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,130$1,386-$256-18.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,260$1,803-$543-30.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Taylor

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,130$1,480-$350-23.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,260$1,927-$667-34.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 414 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Arbors Of Taylor (Far Northeast), and 118 other apartment communities in Taylor using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search