Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Archive Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Archive Apartments in Appleton, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(920) 289-8981
Check Availability
615 E Wisconsin Ave, Appleton, WI 54911

Contact

Archive Apartments

615 E Wisconsin Ave
Appleton, WI 54911
(920) 289-8981
Archive Apartments in Appleton, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $544-$1,425 Pricing
  • 691–1,360 Square Feet

About Archive Apartments

Archive Apartments is located in the Outer Appleton Neighborhood and 54911 Zip code of Appleton, WI. This community is professionally managed by ACC Management Group, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Archive Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $750 and having 691–1,360 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 691-796 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $544Call for Availability1x1691-796 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $544 - $1,199
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    From $1,153

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1013-1090 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,153Available Now2021013
    $1,153Available Now3021013
    $1,425Available Now4131024

Model Price Range

    • $651 - $1,425

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,153 - $1,425

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,153
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $651 - $1,425

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,153
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $651 - $1,425

    Unit 413 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $651 - $1,425
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    $750

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1360 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $750 June 30, 20261021360

• Refrigerator

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (920) 289-8981 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At Archive Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$46,860
2$53,520
3$60,240
4$66,900
5$72,300
6$77,640
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

We allow cats in our community. Maximum of 2 pets. Breed restrictions apply. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2. We allow cats in our community. Maximum of 2 pets. Breed restrictions apply. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24hr. Emergency maintenance

Map

615 E Wisconsin Ave, Appleton, WI 54911

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayBy Appointment
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
WednesdayBy Appointment
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
FridayBy Appointment
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Archive Apartments

Where is Archive Apartments located?

Archive Apartments is located at 615 E Wisconsin Ave near the Outer Appleton area of Appleton, WI

What is the current rent range at Archive Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Archive Apartments currently range from $750 to $1,425

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Archive Apartments are
  • Monday By Appointment
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday By Appointment
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday By Appointment
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 4.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Archive Apartments Apartments are 63.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Appleton area, and 62.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Appleton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$651$1,584-$933-58.9%
    3 Bedroom$750$2,599-$1,849-71.1%
    1 Bedroom$544$1,375-$831-60.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Appleton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$651$1,582-$931-58.8%
    3 Bedroom$750$2,532-$1,782-70.4%
    1 Bedroom$544$1,335-$791-59.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 629 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Archive Apartments (Outer Appleton), and 396 other apartment communities in Appleton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Archive Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

700 W College Ave
2 minute drive / 0.99 miles away

Menards

3300 Express Ct
4 minute drive / 2.17 miles away

Lowe's

W3255 Van Roy Rd
5 minute drive / 2.58 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Fox Valley Technical College - Appleton Campus

1825 North Bluemound Drive
6 minute drive / 3.06 miles away

Groceries

Festival Foods

W3195 Van Roy Rd
5 minute drive / 2.64 miles away

Piggly Wiggly

2400 Crooks Ave
13 minute drive / 6.35 miles away

Hospitals

Thedacare Regional Medical Center - Appleton

1818 N Meade St
1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away

St. Elizabeth Hospital

1506 S Oneida St
4 minute drive / 1.48 miles away

Childrens Hospital Of Wisconsin Fox Valley

130 Second St
13 minute drive / 6.19 miles away

Shopping Centers

Sentry Plaza Center

808 W Wisconsin Ave
2 minute drive / 0.95 miles away

Trolley Square

619 Olde Oneida St
2 minute drive / 0.97 miles away

Bell Heights Center

1000 W Wisconsin Ave
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away