Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ariza Westview Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ariza Westview in Conroe, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(936) 243-4274
Check Availability
1945 Westview Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304

Contact

Ariza Westview

1945 Westview Blvd
Conroe, TX 77304
(936) 243-4274
Ariza Westview in Conroe, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,060-$1,925 Pricing
  • 688–1,175 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in by February 28th and Get 4-6 Weeks Free!!

About Ariza Westview

Ariza Westview is located in the 77304 Zip code of Conroe, TX. This community is professionally managed by Cypressbrook Multifamily Management, LP

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 2nd Floor

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ariza Westview offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,060 and having 688–1,175 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2

    $1,140

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 748 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,140Available Now6305748

    Unit 6305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,140

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,140

    A4 HC

    $1,308

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,308Available Now6106790

    Unit 6106 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Yards

    Unit 6106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,308

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,308

    Floorplan A4

    From $1,183

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 776 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,183 June 10, 20267309776
    $1,193 July 22, 20261311776

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,183 - $1,193

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 7309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,183

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,183 - $1,193

    Unit 1311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,193

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,183 - $1,193

    Floorplan A1

    $1,060

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 688 sq ft
    Available Jul 15
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,060 July 15, 20264304688

    Unit 4304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,060

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,060

    Floorplan A3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 769 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,237Call for AvailabilityA3769 sq ft$250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,237 - $1,267

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,427

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 968 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,447Available Now6201968
    $1,447Available Now8201968
    $1,427Available Now9301968

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,427 - $1,447

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 6201 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 6201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,427 - $1,447

    Unit 8201 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 8201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,447

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,427 - $1,447

    Unit 9301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,427

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,427 - $1,447

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,486

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1004 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,521Available Now23071004
    $1,506Available Now52061004
    $1,486Available Now93021004

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,521

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 2307 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unit 2307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,521

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,521

    Unit 5206 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 5206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,506

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,521

    Unit 9302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,521

    Floorplan B3

    From $1,537

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1035 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,557Available Now72011035
    $1,537Available Now73011035
    $1,537Available Now73051035

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,537 - $1,557

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 7201 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 7201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,557

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,537 - $1,557

    Unit 7301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,537

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,537 - $1,557

    Unit 7305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,537

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,537 - $1,557

    Floorplan B4

    From $1,593

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1069 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,603Available Now13071069
    $1,633Available Now33061069
    $1,593Available Now73061069

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,593 - $1,663

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,593 - $1,633

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,603

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,593 - $1,663

    Unit 3306 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Pool view

    Unit 3306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,633

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,593 - $1,663

    Unit 7306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,593

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,593 - $1,663

    B4 HC

    $1,633

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1069 sq ft
    Available Jul 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,633 July 29, 202611041069

    Unit 1104 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 1104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,633

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,633
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,800

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1175 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,800Available Now33121175
    $1,925Available Now81021175
    $1,925Available Now81071175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $1,925

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Unit 3312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $1,925

    Unit 8102 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Yards

    Unit 8102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $1,925

    Unit 8107 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Yards

    Unit 8107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $1,925

    C1 HC

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1175 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,895Call for AvailabilityC1 HC1175 sq ft$450

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,895

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (936) 243-4274 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
Garage Attached
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$125.00/mo
Garage Detached
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$80.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1945 Westview Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Ariza Westview

Where is Ariza Westview located?

Ariza Westview is located at 1945 Westview Blvd, Conroe, TX

What is the current rent range at Ariza Westview?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Ariza Westview currently range from $1,060 to $1,925

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ariza Westview are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ariza Westview is: Move in by February 28th and Get 4-6 Weeks Free!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Ariza Westview Apartments are 13.17% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Conroe

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,060$1,255-$195-15.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,427$1,589-$162-10.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,800$2,088-$288-13.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 347 other apartment communities in Conroe using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search