Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Artspace Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Artspace Lofts in Louisville, KY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(502) 754-3775
Check Availability
323 W Broadway, Louisville, KY 40202

Contact

Artspace Lofts

323 W Broadway
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 754-3775
Artspace Lofts in Louisville, KY - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,059-$1,729 Pricing
  • 358–1,295 Square Feet

About Artspace Lofts

Artspace Lofts is located in the Fourth Street Neighborhood and 40202 Zip code of Louisville, KY. This community is professionally managed by 29th Street Communities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Artspace Lofts offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,059 and having 358–1,295 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,059

    Studio, 1 Bath, 358 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,059Available NowArtspace-407358$400

    Unit Artspace-407 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • New Carpet

    Unit Artspace-407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,059
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $1,150
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,159

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 439-707 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,159Available NowArtspace-606477$400
    $1,159Available NowArtspace-703532$400
    $1,159Available NowArtspace-706472$400

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,250

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,159

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Artspace-606 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • New Carpet

    Unit Artspace-606 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,159
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,250

    Unit Artspace-703 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • New Carpet

    Unit Artspace-703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,159
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,250

    Unit Artspace-706 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • New Carpet

    Unit Artspace-706 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,159
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,509

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 905-1295 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,729Available NowArtspace-1003990$400
    $1,669Available NowArtspace-2001295$400
    $1,509Available NowArtspace-304905$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,850

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,509 - $1,729

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Artspace-1003 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • New Carpet

    Unit Artspace-1003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,729
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,850

    Unit Artspace-200 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • New Carpet

    Unit Artspace-200 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,669
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,850

    Unit Artspace-304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • New Carpet

    Unit Artspace-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,509
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (502) 754-3775 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Aug 2026
  • 46 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1922

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

323 W Broadway, Louisville, KY 40202

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Artspace Lofts

Where is Artspace Lofts located?

Artspace Lofts is located at 323 W Broadway near the Fourth Street area of Louisville, KY

What is the current rent range at Artspace Lofts?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Artspace Lofts currently range from $1,059 to $1,729

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Artspace Lofts are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Artspace Lofts Apartments are 25.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fourth Street area, and 15.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Fourth Street Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$899$1,182-$283-23.9%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,360-$361-26.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,739-$440-25.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Louisville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$899$1,104-$205-18.6%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,256-$257-20.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,299$1,422-$123-8.6%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 330 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Artspace Lofts (Fourth Street), and 3467 other apartment communities in Louisville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Disaster

    August 7, 2023
    Their no roof access, grill, lounge, a gym, gated parking, regular mail, no packages like Amazon can deliver, or secured access. For some reason they have false advertising like no one will notice. This building is a real nightmare. It is roach infested. Most of the floors are not heated, cooled, and have wide open, broken windows. Hot in the summer, freezing in winter, busted pipes, tons of bugs of all kinds. The maintenance people do not know how to work their very outdated HVAC system and ...
    parts are not available anymore. All doors are propped open daily in a very dangerous neighborhood, so you'll get homeless wondering around peeing, smoking, trying doors. Trash isn't removed so the smells are nauseating. The elevators are caked with filth, literally. There is no maintenance. Hallways haven't been vacuumed in years. If you can even get maintenance over there, you'll find him banging his tool bag on your dining room table, screaming the f-word "F---!" over and over on your Ring camera, talking badly about you and your occupation to anyone in the unit with him- again, all recorded by Ring. He doesn't have any supplies like air filters, basic repair items. I had to buy my own. He can't fix basic things like a leaky shower, a backed-up refrigerator water line, washer/dryer issues, etc. Roof leaks are constant. They'll leave them by your door for literally years. I asked for a bucket finally and they don't even have a spare bucket to catch the rain. They put an overflowing garbage can full of rotting food by my door to catch the rain. Residents were left in the coldest weather in this lifetime in December 2022 (per the news) without heaters, without a hotel offer or anywhere to go. We were left in the hottest months in our lifetime (again, per the news) without AC and again, no hotel offered or anywhere to go. There have been a total of 5 weeks, at different times, that I personally had to move out. The last was when the fire marshal officially shut the building down in July 2023 because it is so unsafe. I spoke to him personally and he said it's all public record, that he's made regular reports of the building being unsafe and needed repairs and the company just refused to do it. Do not move here. I have written into their corporate office, left voicemails, emails, to no avail. The floors are open to whomever. It has uprooted and ruined my life. Run fast from anything Haven Residential or that 29SC owns in Louisville.