Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ascent Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ascent Apartments in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(615) 610-1392
Check Availability
2945 Brick Church Pike, Nashville, TN 37207

Contact

Ascent Apartments

2945 Brick Church Pike
Nashville, TN 37207
(615) 610-1392
Ascent Apartments in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,203-$1,652 Pricing
  • 770–1,335 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lock in your new home and save big! Enjoy $100 deposit, WAIVED application fees, & $500 off move in if lease signed within 7 days of compliance approval. Don’t miss this incredible move in special designed to get you settled for less!

About Ascent Apartments

Ascent Apartments is located in the Talbots Corner Neighborhood and 37207 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Pedcor Companies

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ascent Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,203 and having 770–1,335 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 x 1

    $1,203

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,203Available Now40747770

• Refrigerator

    Unit 40747 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,203
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,203
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 x 2

    $1,436

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1089 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,436Available Now407341089
    $1,436Available Now407411089
    $1,436 June 1, 2026408431089

Model Price

    • $1,436

    Unit 40734 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,436
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,436

    Unit 40741 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,436
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,436

    Unit 40843 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,436
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,436
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 x 2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1335 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,652Call for Availability3 x 21335 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,652
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (615) 610-1392 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Income Restrictions At Ascent Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$48,240
2$55,140
3$62,040
4$68,880
5$74,400
6$79,920
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$16.00
Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$100.00
Resident Access Keys/Card/Locks/Remotes FeeiFob Fee Charged per unit.$10.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2. Pet Fee: $300.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Fee: $0.00 (two pets), Pet Deposit: $0.00 Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $30.00 Per pet? Yes.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Reserved Carport Monthly Rent $50.00.

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo
Comments:

Optional Private Garages Monthly Rent $100.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

• Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2945 Brick Church Pike, Nashville, TN 37207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ascent Apartments

Where is Ascent Apartments located?

Ascent Apartments is located at 2945 Brick Church Pike near the Talbots Corner area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at Ascent Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Ascent Apartments currently range from $1,203 to $1,436

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ascent Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ascent Apartments is: Lock in your new home and save big! Enjoy $100 deposit, WAIVED application fees, & $500 off move in if lease signed within 7 days of compliance approval. Don’t miss this incredible move in special designed to get you settled for less!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Ascent Apartments Apartments are 27.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Talbots Corner area, and 34.17% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Talbots Corner Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,203$1,833-$630-34.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,436$2,021-$585-28.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,652$2,079-$427-20.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,203$1,806-$603-33.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,436$2,249-$813-36.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,652$2,464-$812-33.0%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 228 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ascent Apartments (Talbots Corner), and 2434 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search