Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ashburton Woods Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ashburton Woods Apartments in Baltimore, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(667) 802-2953
Check Availability
3400 Dolfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

Contact

Ashburton Woods Apartments

3400 Dolfield Ave
Baltimore, MD 21215
(667) 802-2953
Ashburton Woods Apartments in Baltimore, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $855-$1,250 Pricing
  • 875–1,050 Square Feet

About Ashburton Woods Apartments

Ashburton Woods Apartments is located in the East Arlington Neighborhood and 21215 Zip code of Baltimore, MD. This community is professionally managed by Yadin Realty

Unique Features and Amenities

  • A Short Walk To Subway
  • Beautiful Antique Ceiling Moldings/Trim
  • Completely Modern Kitchen
  • Convenient To School And Shopping
  • Insulated Double Glazed Windows
  • Less Than 15 Minutes From Downtown
  • Many Spacious Layouts
  • Modern Fitness Center
  • Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Washer And Dryer In All Apartments

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ashburton Woods Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $855 and having 875–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom/1 Bath

    From $855

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $855Available NowOne Bedroom/1 Bath875 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $855 - $1,055
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom/1 Bath

    From $1,020

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,020Available NowTwo Bedroom/1 Bath1050 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,250
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (667) 802-2953 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 148 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1935

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Parking Fees

Street
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • A Short Walk To Subway
  • Beautiful Antique Ceiling Moldings/Trim
  • Completely Modern Kitchen
  • Convenient To School And Shopping
  • Insulated Double Glazed Windows
  • Less Than 15 Minutes From Downtown

Map

3400 Dolfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ashburton Woods Apartments

Where is Ashburton Woods Apartments located?

Ashburton Woods Apartments is located at 3400 Dolfield Ave near the East Arlington area of Baltimore, MD

What is the current rent range at Ashburton Woods Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Ashburton Woods Apartments currently range from $855 to $1,250

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ashburton Woods Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Ashburton Woods Apartments Apartments are 32.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Arlington area, and 47.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Arlington Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$855$1,253-$398-31.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,020$1,517-$497-32.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baltimore

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$855$1,670-$815-48.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,020$1,896-$876-46.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 566 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ashburton Woods Apartments (East Arlington), and 3250 other apartment communities in Baltimore using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Ashburton Woods Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

The Baltimore Museum of Art

10 Art Museum Drive
5 minute drive / 2.79 miles away

Charles Theater

1711 North Charles Street
6 minute drive / 3.22 miles away

Poe House and Museum

203 North Amity Street
7 minute drive / 3.33 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Aldi

3601 W Cold Spring Ln
1 minute drive / 0.5 miles away

Autozone

4904 Liberty Heights Ave
4 minute drive / 1.55 miles away

Safeway

2401 N Charles St
6 minute drive / 3.01 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Coppin State University

2500 West North Avenue
4 minute drive / 1.45 miles away

Johns Hopkins University - Homewood Campus

3400 N Charles St
5 minute drive / 2.63 miles away

Maryland Institute College of Art

1300 Mount Royal Ave
6 minute drive / 2.95 miles away

Groceries

Food City

4000-4004 Park Heights Ave
1 minute drive / 0.48 miles away

Aldi

3601 W Cold Spring Ln
1 minute drive / 0.5 miles away

Save-A-Lot

2705 W Cold Spring Ln
1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away