Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Assembly Trail Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Assembly Trail in Spokane, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 790-6752
Check Availability
3105 S Assembly Rd, Spokane, WA 99224

Contact

Assembly Trail

3105 S Assembly Rd
Spokane, WA 99224
(509) 790-6752
Assembly Trail in Spokane, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,130-$1,775 Pricing
  • 625–1,318 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 MONTH FREE~~Move in today and enjoy your first month RENT FREE! Lock in your new home and take advantage of this offer!

About Assembly Trail

Assembly Trail is located in the Thorpe Westwood Neighborhood and 99224 Zip code of Spokane, WA. This community is professionally managed by McCathren Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Assembly Trail offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,245 and having 625–1,318 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,130Call for AvailabilityStudio625 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,130

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,245

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 647 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,245June 12, 20261 Bedroom647 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,245

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Large 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 806 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,415Call for AvailabilityLarge 1 Bedroom806 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,415

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 833 sq ft
    Available Aug 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,400August 12, 20262 Bedroom 1 Bath833 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 916 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,420Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bath916 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,420

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Large 2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1031 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,600Call for AvailabilityLarge 2 Bedroom 2 Bath1031 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,600

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath

    $1,650

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1128 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,650July 1, 20263 Bedroom 2 Bath1128 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,650

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Large 3 Bedroom 2 Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1318 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityLarge 3 Bedroom 2 Bath1318 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,775

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (509) 790-6752 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 99 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Max 2 pets per home.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Max 2 pets per home.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Assigned covered parking space.

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Easy To Commute To Fairchild & Airway!

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3105 S Assembly Rd, Spokane, WA 99224

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Assembly Trail

Where is Assembly Trail located?

Assembly Trail is located at 3105 S Assembly Rd near the Thorpe Westwood area of Spokane, WA

What is the current rent range at Assembly Trail?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Assembly Trail currently range from $1,245 to $1,650

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Assembly Trail are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Assembly Trail is: 1 MONTH FREE~~Move in today and enjoy your first month RENT FREE! Lock in your new home and take advantage of this offer!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Assembly Trail Apartments are 12.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Thorpe Westwood area, and 11.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Thorpe Westwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,245$1,384-$139-10.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$1,626-$226-13.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,650$1,954-$304-15.6%
    Studio$1,130$1,263-$133-10.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Spokane

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,245$1,393-$148-10.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$1,547-$147-9.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,650$1,964-$314-16.0%
    Studio$1,130$1,279-$149-11.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 135 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Assembly Trail (Thorpe Westwood), and 2159 other apartment communities in Spokane using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Lawns
    • Patios
    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Grill(s)
    • Balconies
    • Storage Spaces
    • Sprinkler System
    • Tub/Showers
    • Double Vanities