Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Astero Mesa West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Astero Mesa West in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(480) 327-6888
Check Availability
214 N Gilbert Rd, Mesa, AZ 85203

Contact

Astero Mesa West

214 N Gilbert Rd
Mesa, AZ 85203
(480) 327-6888
Astero Mesa West in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,349-$1,670 Pricing
  • 576–1,035 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$299 Move In Special~~***$299 Moves You In*** **Lock in your lower rents now** *Only on select units* Must Move in by May 31st, 2026 Call or come by office for details

About Astero Mesa West

Astero Mesa West is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85203 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by JBA Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Astero Mesa West offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,349 and having 576–1,035 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    576 1 Bed 1 Bath - Upgrade

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,356Call for Availability576 1 Bed 1 Bath - Upgrade576 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,356

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    576 1 Bed 1 Bath - Renovations

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,513Call for Availability576 1 Bed 1 Bath - Renovations576 sq ft$250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,513

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    576 1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,513Call for Availability576 1 Bed 1 Bath576 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,513

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    1035 2 Bed 2 Bath - Renovation

    From $1,349

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1035 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,349Available Now1131035$250
    $1,349Available Now1271035$250
    $1,349Available Now1411035$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,670

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,349

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,670

    Unit 127 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,670

    Unit 141 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,670

    1035 2 Bed 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1035 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,670Call for Availability1035 2 Bed 2 Bath1035 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,670

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    1035 2 Bed 2 Bath - Upgrade

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1035 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,670Call for Availability1035 2 Bed 2 Bath - Upgrade1035 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,670

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (480) 327-6888 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2007
  • 113 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - Refundablei*OAC - Could go up to 1 month base rent Charged per unit.$200.00
Administrative FeeiLook and Lease Special! **Apply same day as your tour and pay only a $99 admin fee Charged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Declawed
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, 70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Car Port
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

214 N Gilbert Rd, Mesa, AZ 85203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Astero Mesa West

Where is Astero Mesa West located?

Astero Mesa West is located at 214 N Gilbert Rd near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Astero Mesa West?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Astero Mesa West currently range from $1,349 to $1,670

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Astero Mesa West are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Astero Mesa West is: $299 Move In Special~~***$299 Moves You In*** **Lock in your lower rents now** *Only on select units* Must Move in by May 31st, 2026 Call or come by office for details.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Astero Mesa West Apartments are 7.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 17.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,349$1,629-$280-17.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,356$1,322+$342.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,349$1,819-$470-25.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,356$1,503-$147-9.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1407 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Astero Mesa West (Central Mesa), and 1348 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search