Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments in Auburn, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 429-6536
Check Availability
102 10th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments

102 10th St NE
Auburn, WA 98002
(206) 429-6536
Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments in Auburn, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$1,685 Pricing
  • 431–678 Square Feet

About Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments

Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments is located in the Downtown Auburn Neighborhood and 98002 Zip code of Auburn, WA. This community is professionally managed by Fairfield Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Abundant windows for added light
  • Accessible homes available
  • Ample closets with built-in organizers
  • Calendar of social activities
  • Courtyard views*
  • Easy access to WA-167 and WA-18
  • Fully renovated apartment homes
  • Landscaped courtyard with seating
  • New energy-efficient appliances
  • New kitchen cabinets
  • New kitchen countertops with breakfast bar
  • On-site food pantry
  • On-site Libraries
  • On-site parking available
  • Pet Friendly: Puppies and Kittens Welcome
  • Private patio or balcony*
  • Renovated community amenities
  • Share the air: smoke-free community
  • Wood-style plank flooring throughout

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 431–678 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A5

    From $1,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 532 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,099Available Now2-111532$350
    $1,099Available Now3-218532$350
    $1,099 June 7, 20263-123532$350

Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,409

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,099

    Unit 2-111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,409

    Unit 3-218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,409

    Unit 3-123 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,409

    Floorplan A1

    $1,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 431 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,099Available Now2-331431$350
    $1,099 June 10, 20261-129431$350
    $1,099 July 7, 20261-322431$350

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,409

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,099

    Unit 2-331 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2-331 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,409

    Unit 1-129 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1-129 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,409

    Unit 1-322 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1-322 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,409

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 478 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA2478 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Floorplan A3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 499 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA3499 sq ft

• Pantry

    Floorplan A4

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 507 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA4507 sq ft

• Pantry

    Floorplan A7

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA7560 sq ft

• Pantry

    Floorplan A8

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA8576 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 678 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,499Available Now3-202678$350
    $1,499Available Now1-128678$350
    $1,499Available Now3-128678$350

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,685

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,499

    Unit 3-202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,685

    Unit 1-128 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1-128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,685

    Unit 3-128 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3-128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,685

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 649 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,499Available Now3-337649$350

    Unit 3-337 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3-337 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,685
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 429-6536 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 296 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Income Restrictions At Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$57,550
2$65,800
3$74,000
4$82,200
5$88,800
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

102 10th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments

Where is Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments located?

Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments is located at 102 10th St NE near the Downtown Auburn area of Auburn, WA

What is the current rent range at Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments currently range from $1,099 to $1,499

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments Apartments are 26.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Auburn area, and 27.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Auburn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,649-$550-33.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$1,853-$354-19.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Auburn

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,627-$528-32.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$1,918-$419-21.8%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 174 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Auburn Court Senior Affordable Apartments (Downtown Auburn), and 409 other apartment communities in Auburn using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • This place is spectacular!

    October 8, 2020
    The staffs are very lovely and are reponsive, when i have a problem, they are right there beside me. I highly recomend this apartment building to anyone. Thank you.
    Review from Apartments.com