Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Avalon Castle Hills Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Avalon Castle Hills in Lewisville, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 771-1881
Check Availability
1980 State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056

Contact

Avalon Castle Hills

1980 State Highway 121
Lewisville, TX 75056
(469) 771-1881
Avalon Castle Hills in Lewisville, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,267-$2,580 Pricing
  • 668–1,460 Square Feet

Rent Specials

* Apply by 5/14 for 1 month off! * Terms and conditions apply.

About Avalon Castle Hills

Avalon Castle Hills is located in the Lewisville Flower Mound Neighborhood and 75056 Zip code of Lewisville, TX. This community is professionally managed by AvalonBay Communities, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Avalon Castle Hills offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,282 and having 668–1,460 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A2-1

    From $1,365

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 767 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,380Available Now006-6218767
    $1,365 May 28, 2026006-6318767
    $1,365 June 12, 2026001-1227767

Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,380

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 006-6218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,380

    Unit 006-6318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,365

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,380

    Unit 001-1227 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,365

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,380

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,365

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 767 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,365 May 22, 2026004-4209767
    $1,505 June 14, 2026002-2106767

Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,505

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 004-4209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,365

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,505

    Unit 002-2106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,365 - $1,505

    Floorplan A3

    From $1,370

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 803 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,370 June 1, 2026006-6306803
    $1,375 June 30, 2026006-6205803
    $1,375 July 14, 2026001-1325803

Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,375

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 006-6306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,370

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,375

    Unit 006-6205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,375

    Unit 001-1325 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,375

    A3-1

    From $1,370

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 803 sq ft
    Available Jun 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,370 June 22, 2026004-4308803
    $1,490 July 11, 2026002-2124803

Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,490

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 004-4308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,370

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,490

    Unit 002-2124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,490

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,490

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,282

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 668 sq ft
    Available Jun 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,282 June 29, 2026001-1320668

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 001-1320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,282

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,267 - $1,282
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,785

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1119 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,790Available Now006-63171119
    $1,790 May 20, 2026006-62111119
    $1,790 May 24, 2026002-23191119

Model Price Range

    • $1,785 - $1,800

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,790

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 006-6317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,790

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,785 - $1,800

    Unit 006-6211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,790

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,785 - $1,800

    Unit 002-2319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,790

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,785 - $1,800

    Floorplan B3

    $2,057

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1255 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,057Available Now001-13311255

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 001-1331 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,057

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,057
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $2,580

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1460 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,580Available Now001-11171460

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 001-1117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,580

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,580
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 771-1881 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 276 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeesiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$400.00
Lease Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$225.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Connect+ Smart TechiCharged per unit.$7.00/mo
Association FeesiCharged per unit.$5.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1980 State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Avalon Castle Hills

Where is Avalon Castle Hills located?

Avalon Castle Hills is located at 1980 State Highway 121 near the Lewisville Flower Mound area of Lewisville, TX

What is the current rent range at Avalon Castle Hills?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Avalon Castle Hills currently range from $1,282 to $2,580

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Avalon Castle Hills are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Avalon Castle Hills is: * Apply by 5/14 for 1 month off! * Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Avalon Castle Hills Apartments are 13.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lewisville Flower Mound area, and 9.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lewisville Flower Mound Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,267$1,532-$265-17.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,785$2,066-$281-13.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,580$2,807-$227-8.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lewisville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,267$1,569-$302-19.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,785$1,979-$194-9.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,580$2,600-$20-0.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 988 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Avalon Castle Hills (Lewisville Flower Mound), and 503 other apartment communities in Lewisville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.8
25 Renters Reviews
  • Great choice

    March 20, 2026
    I really enjoy staying at Avalon and the people in the office were friendly and really helpful in finding me a perfect place, I also like this area, definitely a great place to stay!!!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice apartment complex

    March 19, 2026
    I was looking for a new apartment near my job. Took a tour and it was clean and nice looking complex. Staff was nice and helpful. Looking forward to moving in real soon.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Resident are very loud!

    June 22, 2025
    Residents are not supposed to be playing loud music or be disruptive to the rest of the community, yet there’s people out there screaming, playing super loud music, taking over the entire pool, and it’s usually like this the whole day! Every weekend! Sometimes even weekdays. It’s getting ridiculous. The music is way too loud, I shouldn’t have to hear it inside my apartment. Tried getting in contact with the office but no answer.