Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Avion Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Avion Apartment Homes in Bozeman, MT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(406) 434-8016
Check Availability
2235 Tschache Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

Contact

Avion Apartment Homes

2235 Tschache Ln
Bozeman, MT 59718
(406) 434-8016
Avion Apartment Homes in Bozeman, MT - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,658-$2,133 Pricing
  • 570–1,007 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look & Lease Today to Receive 6 Weeks Free + Ask about our Look & Lease Special!

About Avion Apartment Homes

Avion Apartment Homes is located in the 59718 Zip code of Bozeman, MT. This community is professionally managed by Olympus Property

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9 Ft Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Avion Apartment Homes offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,658 and having 570–1,007 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan S1A

    From $1,658

    Studio, 1 Bath, 570 sq ft
    Available Jun 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,688 June 2, 2026B4-108570
    $1,658 June 2, 2026B4-204570
    $1,688 June 2, 2026B6-108570

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,658 - $1,688

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit B4-108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B4-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,688

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,658 - $1,688

    Unit B4-204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B4-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,658

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,658 - $1,688

    Unit B6-108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B6-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,688

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,658 - $1,688
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1A

    From $1,799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 768 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,870Available NowB1-112768
    $1,799Available NowB1-205768
    $1,799Available NowB4-302768

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,790 - $1,870

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,799 - $1,870

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit B1-112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B1-112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,870

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,790 - $1,870

    Unit B1-205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B1-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,790 - $1,870

    Unit B4-302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B4-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,790 - $1,870
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2A

    From $2,103

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1007 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,133Available NowB1-1091007
    $2,103Available NowB3-3081007
    $2,133Available NowB5-1091007

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,103 - $2,133

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit B1-109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B1-109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,133

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,103 - $2,133

    Unit B3-308 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B3-308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,103

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,103 - $2,133

    Unit B5-109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit B5-109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,133

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,103 - $2,133
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (406) 434-8016 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 216 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$85.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. All pets must be submitted to OurPetPolicy.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$85.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. All pets must be submitted to OurPetPolicy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2235 Tschache Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Avion Apartment Homes

Where is Avion Apartment Homes located?

Avion Apartment Homes is located at 2235 Tschache Ln, Bozeman, MT

What is the current rent range at Avion Apartment Homes?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Avion Apartment Homes currently range from $1,658 to $2,133

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Avion Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Avion Apartment Homes is: Look & Lease Today to Receive 6 Weeks Free + Ask about our Look & Lease Special!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Avion Apartment Homes Apartments are 16.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bozeman

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,658$1,947-$289-14.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,790$2,160-$370-17.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,103$2,544-$441-17.3%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 176 other apartment communities in Bozeman using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Outdoors 3.4

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features: