Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Avondale Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Avondale Apartments in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(267) 627-3664
Check Availability
1336 Arrott St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Contact

Avondale Apartments

1336 Arrott St
Philadelphia, PA 19124
(267) 627-3664
Avondale Apartments in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $889-$1,474 Pricing
  • 330–540 Square Feet

Rent Specials

*Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*

About Avondale Apartments

Avondale Apartments is located in the Frankford Neighborhood and 19124 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Odin Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Avondale Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $889 and having 330–540 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Efficency

    From $889

    Studio, 1 Bath, 330 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $889 June 12, 2026B08330$845

    Unit B08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $889

    Deposit

    • $845 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $889 - $1,182
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,072

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 540 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,153Available NowB07540$995
    $1,072 June 12, 2026C08540$1,066
    $1,096 June 12, 2026E07540$995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,072 - $1,474

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,072 - $1,153

    Unit B07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,153

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,072 - $1,474

    Unit C08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,072

    Deposit

    • $1,066 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,072 - $1,474

    Unit E07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,096

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,072 - $1,474
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (267) 627-3664 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 110 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1945

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • Public Transportation
Google Map

Map

1336 Arrott St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Avondale Apartments

Where is Avondale Apartments located?

Avondale Apartments is located at 1336 Arrott St near the Frankford area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Avondale Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Avondale Apartments currently range from $889 to $1,153

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Avondale Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Avondale Apartments is: *Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Avondale Apartments Apartments are 3.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Frankford area, and 46.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Frankford Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$889$965-$76-7.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,072$1,057+$151.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$889$1,608-$719-44.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,072$2,036-$964-47.3%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 187 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Avondale Apartments (Frankford), and 7316 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Dirty

    March 11, 2022
    Bedbugs dirty a lot of homeless people sleep in lobby
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Save yourself the trouble

    September 17, 2018
    Neighborhood is awful! Cars constantly broken into. Fights every nights. Roaches,mice and bedbugs. You can’t even get in contact with owner for any reason.
    Review from Apartments.com