Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Baywood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Baywood in Pittsburgh, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(570) 634-9197
Check Availability
119-125 Baywood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228

Contact

Baywood

119-125 Baywood Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15228
(570) 634-9197
Baywood in Pittsburgh, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,040-$1,300 Pricing
  • 530–900 Square Feet

About Baywood

Baywood is located in the Mount Lebanon Neighborhood and 15228 Zip code of Pittsburgh, PA.

• top-rated mt. lebanon school district
  • walking distance to shopping and entertainment
  • walking distance to t

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Baywood offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,040 and having 530–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    WASSON

    $1,040

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 530 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,040June 10, 2026WASSON530 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,040
  • 2 Bedrooms

    CEDAR 2BR

    $1,300

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Aug 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300August 10, 2026CEDAR 2BR900 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,300
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (570) 634-9197 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 31 Units
  • 4 Stories

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$100.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

119-125 Baywood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228

Frequently Asked Questions about Baywood

Where is Baywood located?

Baywood is located at 119-125 Baywood Ave near the Mount Lebanon area of Pittsburgh, PA

What is the current rent range at Baywood?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Baywood currently range from $1,040 to $1,300

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Baywood Apartments are 13.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Lebanon area, and 37.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mount Lebanon Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,040$1,239-$199-16.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,300$1,448-$148-10.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburgh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,040$1,734-$694-40.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,300$2,026-$726-35.8%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 298 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Baywood (Mount Lebanon), and 3054 other apartment communities in Pittsburgh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • The worst.

    October 8, 2021
    If i could give this management company negative stars i would. Moved into their “luxury” apartments about a year ago and quickly discovered they were anything but that. The floors are cheap laminate that squeaks every time you step on it, used to think it was just my unit until i toured another residents unit and discovered their entire unit also squeaked. The urine problem… not something i thought i would ever type but here we are. The entire building smells like urine, except of Fridays, the ...
    one day of the week they actually hire someone to come clean the building. Which you would think would be a daily occurrence when you look at what they charge for these apartments. Finally, if you are looking for a management company that cares about the safety of their residents, this is not the company for you. I requested to be allowed to use one of their gated-in grass area (they have two inside the property) to relieve my service animals, as i felt unsafe outside the gates, specially at night. Their response? No. Find somewhere outside the gates you do feel comfortable at. As someone living with a violent trauma related disability, i have never been made to feel less human. If you are looking for an apartment, specially if you're considering paying a good amount for a “luxury” apartment. Do yourself a favor and keep looking, cause this is not the company for you.