Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bear Creek Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bear Creek Villas in Euless, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 277-1894
Check Availability
500 E Harwood Rd, Euless, TX 76039

Contact

Bear Creek Villas

500 E Harwood Rd
Euless, TX 76039
(682) 277-1894
Bear Creek Villas in Euless, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,085-$2,315 Pricing
  • 747–1,248 Square Feet

About Bear Creek Villas

Bear Creek Villas is located in the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood and 76039 Zip code of Euless, TX. This community is professionally managed by National Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bear Creek Villas offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,085 and having 747–1,248 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Chinaberry

    From $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 763 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,150Available NowChinaberry763 sq ft$100

Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,640

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Bearberry

    From $1,085

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 747 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,085May 15, 2026Bearberry747 sq ft$100

Model Price Range

    • $1,085 - $1,665

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Dewberry

    From $1,440

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1026 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,440May 15, 2026Dewberry1026 sq ft$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,440 - $2,155

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Ebonberry

    From $1,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1148 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,500May 22, 2026Ebonberry1148 sq ft$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $2,315

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Fruitberry

    From $1,650

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1208 sq ft
    Available Jul 17
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,650July 17, 2026Fruitberry1208 sq ft$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,900

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Goodberry

    From $1,800

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1248 sq ft
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,800July 17, 2026Goodberry1248 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,050

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 277-1894 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 56 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 50 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

500 E Harwood Rd, Euless, TX 76039

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
ThursdayClosed
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bear Creek Villas

Where is Bear Creek Villas located?

Bear Creek Villas is located at 500 E Harwood Rd near the Hurst Euless Bedford area of Euless, TX

What is the current rent range at Bear Creek Villas?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bear Creek Villas currently range from $1,085 to $2,315

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bear Creek Villas are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Bear Creek Villas Apartments are 22.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hurst Euless Bedford area, and 23.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,085$1,414-$329-23.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,440$1,799-$359-20.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,800$2,401-$601-25.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Euless

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,085$1,316-$231-17.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,440$1,727-$287-16.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,800$2,827-$1,027-36.3%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 761 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bear Creek Villas (Hurst Euless Bedford), and 451 other apartment communities in Euless using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Dissatisfied with maintenence

    December 24, 2025
    I agree that location is excellent but when you talk about the maintenance, it's pethatic.
    Review from Apartments.com