Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bel Air Springs Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bel Air Springs in Abilene, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(325) 238-9694
Check Availability
1000 S Clack St, Abilene, TX 79605

Contact

Bel Air Springs

1000 S Clack St
Abilene, TX 79605
(325) 238-9694
Bel Air Springs in Abilene, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,469-$1,590 Pricing
  • 660–1,000 Square Feet

About Bel Air Springs

Bel Air Springs is located in the 79605 Zip code of Abilene, TX. This community is professionally managed by American Communities

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Access to Public Transportation
  • Cardio Machines
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Charcoal Grilling Station
  • Dining Area
  • Energy-efficient Appliances
  • Hardwood-style Vinyl Flooring*
  • Online Maintenance Requests and Rent Payments
  • Pet-friendly
  • Plush Carpeting
  • Resident and Social Events

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bel Air Springs offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,469 and having 660–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA1660 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,469

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Jul 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,474 July 9, 20261101900
    $1,509 July 10, 20260708900
    $1,469 July 23, 20260307900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,469 - $1,509

    Unit 1101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,474
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,469 - $1,509

    Unit 0708 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,509
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,469 - $1,509

    Unit 0307 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,469
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,469 - $1,509

    Floorplan B2

    $1,590

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,590 June 10, 202609011000

    Unit 0901 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0901 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,590
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,590
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (325) 238-9694 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 128 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged per unit.$6.00/mo
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$9.00/mo

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • Online Services
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      1000 S Clack St, Abilene, TX 79605

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Bel Air Springs

      Where is Bel Air Springs located?

      Bel Air Springs is located at 1000 S Clack St, Abilene, TX

      What is the current rent range at Bel Air Springs?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Bel Air Springs currently range from $1,469 to $1,590

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Bel Air Springs are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Bel Air Springs Apartments are 14.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the city of Abilene

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$1,469$1,716-$247-14.4%

        Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 72 other apartment communities in Abilene using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.7
      6 Renters Reviews
      • Verified Renter

        April 27, 2026
        Disgusting and Disappointing Just moved in last week. At first we thought we were moving into low-income housing. Apt is roach infested. Office said pest control would come, but still has not. Carpets were not cleaned prior to moving in and are filthy. Our brand new vacuum is now disgusting. Neighbors smoke in their apt and it goes through vents into ours. Needless to say we will have to get rid of our new furniture before moving as to not bring smokey, roach infested furniture with us. Trash ...
        cans for poop are filled with actual trash and have not been emptied. There are no poop bags at any of the stations. The pool is gross. There is no laundry facility or gym as stated. AC does not work properly and apt is hot. There are no microwaves. Tubs have cracks. There are no batteries in the smoke detectors. Everything has been brought to management's attention with no action. Hopefully new owners of property will use the income they are making from raising the rent and price gouging residents to make improvements. Unfortunately, they also know there are no other options since everything in Abilene is rented or has a wait-list. The only positive so far is the neighbors are all really nice. However, after one week, we can't wait to move.